Title: 線上購物經營者與消費者在網站信任方面認知落差之探討

Other Titles: Exploring the Gaps in the Website-Trustworthiness Perceptions between Online-Shopping Managers and Consumers

Keywords: 網站信任;線上購物;落差分析;電子商務

Abstract: 爲貼近消費者的想法,業者有必要檢視自己和消費者認知上是否有所差異。由於建立值得信任的購物網站是相當重要的。因此本研究透過問卷調查來衡量業者與消費者在網站信任認知上的落差,並分別從整體與類別指標比較看法之差異。此外並以多個案深入訪談方式,探索造成該認知落差的主要因素。

本研究結果顯示,整體而言,業者與消費者對其網站信任程度的認知上雖有正相關,但兩者之間有顯著的落差。一般消費者對網站信任的感知顯著低於業者自評。業者和一般消費者在網站正直方面的認知差距最大、相關程度也較低。而一般消費者覺得網站的能力的展現比關係和正直方面來得佳。一般消費者相當重視「業者尊重與維護顧客基本權利」,但業者與消費者卻有較大的落差。

經個案研究結果發現造成落差的主要因素包括二連線問題、對網站不重視、網頁改版時以半成品呈現、所屬公司內部問題(如經營不利而組織架構調整)、業者基於營運利益和成本考量、高階主管並不完全了解網站所呈現的各項細節、對網站名稱上的認知差距、知名度低、非該社群的成員。這些落差的分析,將可以作為業者修正問題、有效運用資源和經營策略調整之參考。

Through sample surveys and further case interviews, this study conducted a gap analysis of the website-trustworthiness perceptions between online-shopping managers and consumers.

The results indicated that, averagely speaking, the website-trustworthiness perceptions between managers and consumers were significantly correlated; however, their differences are significant, and the latter were lower than the former.

The case study found that their differences were caused by several factors, including the website's operational and cost considerations, both sides' different standpoints, etc. Finally, this paper gives some managerial implications.