Title: 知識產業海外(大陸)協同公司經營管理之研究-以A公司為例

Keywords: 創新研發管理 服務管理; 專案管理; 知識管理

Abstract: 依產業全球化的發展態勢觀察,產業由初期水準分工結構,生產基地往低成本的區域發展(即生產全球化),協助維持企業在國際產業供應鏈上的競爭力,漸次發展成一方面以開發新市場商機(即市場全球化)為主的成長策略,另一方面則逐步走向以整合全球各地研發資源(即研發全球化),以建構最具優勢的競爭基礎,實現全球的商機。

快速技術變遷與技術擴散而帶來的市場競爭,是促成科技產業廠商致力於事業分工營運的主要因素,在知識產業□由於產品系統規模愈趨龐大,整合度更完整的前提下對透過專業分工整合各地資源可以分散風險,建構獨特與專業的產業影響力。此一趨勢發展,在產業全球化且高度分工的環境下,是廠商發展核心能力,建構競爭優勢的策略作為。

近來大部份台灣廠商以大陸投資策略為其全球化策略的第一步,因此在本研究中,希望採用行動研究方法(action research method),探討知識產業公司在全球化策略的思維,透過先行在大陸設立協同合作子公司實際經營管理,將所遭遇管理問題,透過擬具之行動方案--創新研發管理、服務管理、人力資源管理等經營管理工作進行操兵演練,經由不斷的調整改變以符合各子公司的經營環境,以達到厚基核心競爭力、強化高執行力之企業目標,以為日後擴及其他國家或地區時可作為典範。

關鍵字:創新研發管理、服務管理、專案管理、知識管理

According to the industrial globalization trend, the initial models of level-cooperation and low-cost region development (production globalization) have been changed. Instead, the industry has been significantly developed to the new strategy of market opportunity (market globalization) along with worldwide resource integration (research & development globalization) that builds up a competitive foundation for global commercial opportunities.

Rapid technology movement and spreading have formed a highly competitive market, which is the primary fact of facilitating the hi-tech manufactures to focus on the business cooperation. In knowledge industry, because the scale of product system is getting grown and completely integrated, a unique and significant production influence has been settled to reduce risks via the professionalism cooperation and resource integration from all regions. Under the trend of industrial globalization and intensive cooperation, the main strategy implementation of manufacture is to develop its core capability as well as competitive superiority.

In recent development, majority of manufactures in Taiwan makes their first step to the globalization by investment to Mainland China. As a result, in this research, we apply a mechanism, Action Research Method, to explore the concept behind the knowledge industry’s globalization. It is executed through the management experience from pre-established sub-company to draw up a scheme, including innovation and research management, service management, and human resource management. From the constant adjustments according to running status of sub-company, the ability of core competency is expected to be solid and concreted. In addition, it strengthens the target of paramount execution that can be the standard model using in other countries and business areas in the future.

Keywords: Innovation & Research management, service management, project management, knowledge management; "摘要 ii