Title: 醫療用血管理策略發展--以提昇分離術血小板運用績效為例

Keywords: 分離術血小板 血液安全; 預測分離術血小板用量

Abstract: 在醫療體系中,醫療血液的管理和調整,是一件很重要的任務,供應鏈管理的重要性是不容忽視的。其中含括了捐血中心、醫院、甚至用血病患和捐血人。在其他方面因為高品質醫療血液的需求增加則使分離術血小板變成了重要要素。在醫療用血中象徵是高品質的血小板,然而因為他簡短的生命週期和避免輸血感染,因此供應鏈管理變的更加重要且複雜,身為捐血中心的一員對於分離術血小板的捐入與供應是需要有全面性的理解與認知的。為了能夠快速反應的執行,這研究的目標是找出分離術血小板推測影響因素和分離術血小板使用的預測期望;通過經驗資料和專家採訪, 我們首先設定一個研究框架,其中包含了使用病患的特質、醫院的類型,運用(率)以及他們與預測期望的關聯性。

在六年資料裡的首要分析中,我們第一次透過時間序列的方法去測試資料即ARIMA。結果顯示ARIMA(1,1,2)是被最多人認為其運用是沒有季節的影響,進一步的研究通過要素分析被採用於尋找交互作用在分離術血小板的病人特徵和運用之間, 並也用在捐血條件和供血。最後一點, 本篇報告代表交叉比對在上述的資料和結果的解釋。更具體的報告將被做為表現改進計劃。被察覺的問題的作用和流程管理潛在的發展是值得進一步的研究。

Medical Blood Handling is mission-critical and can be seen as Supply Chain Management (SCM) including Spending Centre, Hospitals and even blood consumers and spender. Among others, Aphaeresis Platelet (AP) becomes a crucial element due to increasing higher quality demands on medical blood. However, it in turn makes the SCM more complicated because of its short life-time and infection-sensitivity. Hence, there is need for comprehensive understanding on its supply and consume. In order to be capable of quick response, the aim of this research is to figure out the influence factors to and a forecast model for the usage of AP. By means of experience data and expert interview, we have at first set up a research framework, which involves patient characteristics, type of hospitals, utilization (rate) and their relation to derive the forecasting model. After a priori-analysis on the data of 6 years, we have at first test the data by means of regression, viz. ARIMA. The result shows ARIMA(1,1,2) is most sound to this work and there is no influence of seasons to the utilization. Further studies by means of factor analysis was adopted to search for the correlation between patient characteristics and utilization of AP, as well as the spending conditions and blood supply. Last but not least, this paper presents cross-check on aforementioned data and interpretation of the result. More structured report is to be made for performance improving plan. The effects of perceived issues and potential developemnt of BPM are worthy of further investigation.