Title: 組織內部行銷、與員工滿意度以及組織承諾之關係研究-以A科技公司為例

Keywords: 內部行銷 員工滿意度 組織承諾

Abstract: 因2008年9月爆發的全球金融海嘯,全球企業無不面臨到空前之危機,諸多企業不斷在進行組織瘦身,希望汰去一些沉重的負擔。在人力資源政策上

,企業一方面思考如何精簡人事,在營運成本上壓縮一些資本空間以因應前途未卜之產業環境;二方面也不斷在思考如何讓留下來的人力最大效益的分配。然而,在這個人心惶惶的情境下,企業必須要讓員工重拾對組織的信心,讓深受打擊的士氣能夠為之一振,重新認同組織之價值觀以及信念,進而願意為組織目標而付出,並繼續留任為組織貢獻,為達成此目的,內部行銷是許多公司採行的策略。 換句話說,把員工當作內部顧客,以傳統行銷的哲學以及手法,將組織(或工作)當產品銷售給員工,並透過滿足員工認知之期望程度,達到員工滿意度(或稱工作滿足),進而從滿意度衍生出忠誠度,達到組織承諾。

為驗證三者之關係,並希冀了解在一歷經重大組織變動的企業是否真能有效提升員工滿意度以及組織承諾,因此選定一個案公司,並透過問卷收集以及統計分析,達成以下結論:

1. 人口統計變數在組織內部行銷認知程度、員工滿意度、以及組織承諾並無顯著差異,惟內部年資三至五年之員工員工滿意度以及組織承諾都較其他年資為低。

2. 組織內部行銷行為可以正向地影響員工滿意度,尤其是在管理支持以及人力資源管理活動兩構面。

3. 組織內部行銷行為可以正向地影響組織承諾,尤其是在管理支持以及內部溝通兩構面。

4. 員工滿意度可以正向地影響組織承諾。

5. 組織轉型並未顯著影響內部員工之員工滿意度以及組織承諾。

5. 人力資源部門內部應該是內部行銷執行的首要單位。

For the impact of the global ecomomics crisis occruing in September, 2008, most of the glocal companies have faced the most significant businness recession since World War II. To overcome this challenge and maintain the existence in the global business world, most companies have tried to lessen down the unnecessary operational expence. Labor cost is definitely considerated into the cost-down plan, companies have to think of 2 things: one is how to squeeze some cash from decreasing the employee numbers, but also how to mazximize the human resource vlaues for the rest.

Under this risky contingency, the employees who were remaining to be hired are not free from the worry to get fired, and naturally losing the faith to the organization. Companies need to rebuild the faith and recognition from employess in ofer to gain their trust, and willingness of devotion to the company goals. To realize this intention, “Internal Marketing”is considered as one of the most effective approaches, with the extension from Marketing philosophy and methods, treating your comployess as internal customers, and try your best to win customer satisfaction, will will bring customer loyalty and commitment in sequence.

To verify the relationship among “Internal Marketing (IM)”, “Employee Satisafactions (ES)”, and “Organizational Commitment (OC)”, a quantitative and qualitative research is conducted, with the hope the reliaze if it works practically within an organization which just faced a major organizational change. A technology company is chosen to be the case as research target, and a questionnaire survey is used to collect employees’ opinions, throught the statistics analysis, certain conclusions are made as the following:

1. Variance of interviewees doesn’t present significant variance in the statistical aspect in any of the three factors. However, on the group with internal scenarity between 3~5 years have shown a significant variance, which the average the score is lower than all the other groups.

2. Organzational internal marketing behaviors can positively influence the levels of employee satisfactions, especially in the aspects of “Management support” and “Human Resource Management Activities”

3. Organzational internal marketing behaviors can positively influence the levels of Organizaitonal Commitment, especially in the aspects of “Management support” and “Internal Communication”

4. Employee Satisfaction can positively influence organizational commitments.

5. The levels of “ES” and “OC” between the two groups: one is the group of senior employees who have encountered the major change, and the other is the group of junior employees who have’t, doesn’t show siginificant variance in statistics.

1. Conbine the role and reasponsibitliy of a internal marketed into the role of managers.

2. Prorvide more mutual communication channels between different levels of managers, so they can have adequate information about the company, then they can play as the internal marketer to effectvively improve employees’ recognition of management support and internal communication.

3. Flexibility of office hours to satisfy employees’needs in the balance of workload and personal life quality.

4. Strenthen and diversify the talent development mechanism.

5. Human resource department should play the role as pioneer and facilitator in the execution of organizational internal marketing plan.