题名: 藝匠型企業的創新價值

关键词: 藝匠型企業 創新 藝匠精神

摘要: 為突破競爭力的瓶頸,走向高附加價值的深度經濟,是當前台灣產業發展的重要方向。本研究以藝匠型企業模式做為在不同領域中可創造持續性高附加價值的發展思考,並以具有藝匠精神的藝匠型企業視為一個藝匠個體,探究組織的行為與運作,以及此模式對組織的創新價值。

本研究採用個案研究法,以台灣一家中小企業進行個案探討,並選取參考企業範例進行分析描述,歸納整理出「藝匠型企業」的三項「藝匠精神」特質,以此做為主要個案之參考對照,並在個案研究中以藝匠精神的發揮及運用為主軸,探討下列幾個問題:

(三) 藝匠精神的發揮對產品價值創新的貢獻

在個案研究中,主要以「知識創造螺旋」理論為探討藝匠型企業創新價值的主軸,並在個案分析中,以「領先使用者」及「保齡球道理論」、「探險式行銷」等理論與方法予以對照說明。

Many companies have been seeking breakthroughs of business bottle neck in recent years. The in-depth economy with high added value will be an important guideline for Taiwanese companies.

The study focuses on the “artisan-type enterprises” which would be the major thinking for companies in different industries, who want to create high sustainable value. Taking the company with artisan spirits as an artisan individual, the thesis analyze its organization behavior and operation, and explore the innovation value of this model for the organization.

The thesis conducts individual case study on a small-medium-size company in Taiwan, analyzing and depicting the company’s cases as reference. It comes up with three common characteristics of the artisan-type enterprises from the reference example cases. The major subjects discussed in the case are as below:

(1) The realization of artisan spirits in product development

(2) The effects of artisan spirits on knowledge accumulation and transformation

(3) The contributions of artisan spirits to product innovation

The study adopts the “Knowledge Creation Spiral” theory to analyze the innovation value of the artisan-type enterprise. The theories of “Lead User”, “Bowling Alley”, and “Expeditionary Marketing” are also referred to in the case study.