Title: 圖解地籍圖數化區土地複丈外業程序管控之研究

Keywords: 土地複丈 程序管控 電腦套圖; 地籍測量; Land Revision; Cadastral Survey; Map Overlapping; Controlled Procedures

Abstract: 目前台灣地區地籍圖已全面數值化,電子經偉儀等測量儀器亦不斷改良,土地複丈作業已進入數值化作業之時代。然而現今圖解地籍圖數化區土地複丈外業作業仍有以下二項缺失待檢討改進:

一、複丈外業作業無法於實地一次完成。

二、施測方式是否符合測量規範不易檢核。

為解決以上缺失,本研究針對圖解地籍圖數化區土地複丈外業測量作業流程進行程序管控,利用全測站經緯儀連接筆記型電腦,配合「土地複丈外業作業系統」,並增加外業測量程序管控的功能,將土地複丈外業測量程序與規範納入自動化監控,測量人員需依照電腦程序控制指示逐步完成施測,使土地複丈外業測量、計算、電腦套圖、成果檢核於實地一併完成,如此,不僅使測量作業標準化,確保複丈品質,更可縮減作業流程,提高行政效率。

本研究經以臺北縣中和地政事務所管轄之未辦理地籍圖重測之圖解數化區—南勢角段外南勢角小段與南勢角段頂南勢角小段為實驗區,分別針對土地分割複丈及土地鑑界複丈之外業測量程序以電腦管控,計算坐標後並於實地施以電腦套圖,其成果檢核均能符合地籍測量實施規則之規定,且能於實地一次完成土地複丈之外業作業。

關鍵詞:土地複丈、程序管控、電腦套圖、地籍測量

Nowadays, because of the inventions and constant refinement of the electronic and computerized measuring tools and instruments, cadastral maps of Taiwan region are all made digitally. However, there are still two major failing flaws to land revision which needed to be modified:

1. Land revision is unable to be completed on site in one outing.

2. Whether the methods of measuring are under government rules and regulations are not readily monitored.

In order to correct the failing flaws, this study mainly aims to monitor and control the process of land revision survey with the digitizing operation cadastral maps. To do so, a total station is connected to a notebook computer equipped with the “Land Revision Survey System” software along with procedure control functions. The computer will then monitor and control such activities in an automatic fashion. The surveyors only need to follow the steps given by the computer in order to complete the survey. Land revision of measuring, calculating, map overlapping and result inspecting can be completed all together on site in one outing. This not only standardizes the land revision procedures but also increases its accuracies. Most importantly, it curtails the time spent and increases the administrational efficiency.

The regions selected for this research are all under the jurisdiction of Junghe Land Office, Taipei County, which covers the areas of Outer-Nanshijiao, and Top-Nanshijiao subsection, Nanshijiao section. They have yet to be re-surveyed and made into digitizing operation maps. The aim of this research is then to revision these areas by division and combination following the standard controlled procedures. All of the processes follow and comply with the rules and regulations to cadastral survey set by the government. And all of the survey activities are completed on site in one outing.

Keywords: Land Revision, Controlled Procedures, Map Overlapping, Cadastral Survey