Title: 整合行銷傳播於台灣廣告代理業之應用情形研究

Other Titles: Implementation Integrated Marketing Communication in Advertising Industry in Taiwan

Keywords: 整合行銷傳播;廣告代理業;涉入;深入訪談

Abstract: 為瞭解國內綜合廣告代理業應用整合行銷傳播來服務客戶的概況,本研究以民國八十七年國內廣告代理商年度營業額超出新台幣一億元以上之公司為研究對象,以問卷調查與深度訪談進行,計完成問卷三十八份,深度訪談三十五人。研究發現:綜合廣告代理都已經提供客戶廣告之外的傳播服務,並試圖因應服務個案收取不同名目之服務費用,然而,多數廣告代理商仍無法獲取理想中的合理報酬,乃以維繫客戶關係為提供多元化服務的趨力。除此之外,客戶對IMC的認知不足、廣告公司欠缺相關人力資源與專長以及人事成本的增加等等,都是廣告代理商面臨整合服務的問題。

To understand the implementation of Integrated Marketing Communication within the scope of advertising service, this research sampled the top 39 ad agencies in Taiwan. As a result, 36 copies of questionnaires and 35 depth interviews are completed. Research findings indicated that: all full service agencies offer multiple services in additional to advertising and attempt to charge them. However, most agencies consider the compensation far less than reasonable but treating extra services a mean to maintain agencyclient relationship. Moreover, problems such as clients` perception to IMC, qualified professionals and increased manpower cost are major obstacles facing with those agencies attempting to offer IMC service.