Title: 師資培育機構與中等學校教育實習機構合作關係暨相關問題之研究

Keywords: 合作關係 師資培育機構; 中等學校; 教育實習機構(實習學校); Cooperative relationship; Teacher training institution; Intern institution secondary school

Abstract: 本研究旨在以師資培育機構與中等學校教育實習機構合作關係作實証性之研究;研究對象包括師資培育機構之教育學程中心主任或實習輔導處(室)主任、實習指導教師、實習學校之行政人員(校長、教務主任、訓導主任、輔導主任、教學組長)、實習輔導教 師、實習教師。研究方法包括問卷調查法及訪問調查法,發出問卷調查有1000份,回收率為68.3%;另外訪談對象有師資培育機構人員二位、高中校長一位暨實習教師二位。

本研究結果顯示:(一)由雙方合作關係現況分析得知:1.全體受試在合作現況的 評定順序依次是:(l)教育實習;(2)設備資源;(3)教師發展。2.師資培育機構與實習學校之合作關係成功的關鍵因素是明確定位雙方權利、義務關係暨雙方具有誠懇的態度。3.「教育合作契約書」內涵實習教師未能了解或者沒有看到。4.實習學校校長對師資培育機構之態度不滿意。5.師資培育機構與實習學校合作關係之內涵認為彼此接觸太少。6.實習指導教師工作繁重,無法落實教育實習輔導制度。(二)由雙方合作關係現況差異性分析得知:1.在合作現況之差異中顯示在「設備資源」項目上中、南、東部實習學校及私立師資培育機構有比較劣勢之表現。2.實習教師對於雙方合作關係持負面反應。(三)由雙方合作關係需求分析得知:1.全體受試在合作需求的評定順序是:(1)教師發展;(2)教育實習;(3)教學課程。2.師資培育機構宜成立重點實習學校發展暨區域性教育輔導中心。3.實習學校掌握「平等與互惠」原則能使雙方合作關係穩定又良好。4.實習輔導教師給予實習輔導教師津貼補助,才能獲得尊重並給予物質上之補貼。(四)由雙方合作關係需求差異性分析得知:1.在個別受試背景之優先需求得知:(1)師資培育機構人員在教育實習、研究發展有較高的需求。(2)實習學校行政人員在教師發展、行政服務的需求較高。(3)實習輔導教師暨實習教師在教師發展、行政服務的需求較高。(五)由調查實習輔導制度所衍生的問題分析得知:1.師資培育課程宜注重班級經營技巧之訓練。2.落實實習輔導制度評量工作。3.實習教師對於師資培育機構舉辦之各項研習活動肯定其功能。4.全職實習教師心態不平衡。5.從個別意見調查中顯示實習教師對雙方合作關係持較負向的觀感。6.從供需差距之認知中發現實習教師、實習輔導教師、實習學校行政人員對於「實習學校訂定獎勵辦法」有共同看法。本研究之成果可瞭解師資培育機構與中等學校教育實習機構合作關係現況暨合作關係需求與其差異性,並提出具體改進建議,以為未來教育界之參考。

The purpose of the study is to make an empirical survey on the cooperative relationship between teacher training institutions and intern institutions of secondary schools. The respondents of the study include the dean of the center the educational program center, the dean of intem-guide center in the teacher training institution, intern master teachers, administration of intern school institution (inclusive of the principal, the academic dean, the dean of students, the dean of the consultant center, and the executor of educational plans), teacher training institution mentors, and intern teachers. The methods of the study contain both the method of the questionnaire and that of the semi-structured interview, issuing 1,000 copies of the questionnaire. The percentage of the returned questionnaires mounts to 68.3 percentage. Other respondents are two personnel in the teacher training institution, one principal in senior high school, and two intern teachers.The result of the study shows:

A. According to the analysis of the appearances between their cooperative relationship:

1. The orders of the appearances about cooperative relationship judges from the entire respondent: (1) internship; (2) facility resources; (3) teachers` development.

2. The keys of successfully cooperative relationship between the teacher training institution and the intern school are based on the definite relationship between their rights and responsibilities as well we their sincere attitudes.

3. Intern teachers cannot understand or don`t see the content of the contract about educational cooperation.

4. The principal of the intern school is discontent with the attitude of the teacher training institution.

5. The frequency of their contacts may frustrate the expectation of the content about the cooperative relationship.

6. The intern-guide system cannot work efficiently due to the intern master teachers` overwork.

B. According to the analysis of differences between their cooperative relationship:

1. About the differences of the cooperative appearance on "facility resources",Central, Southern, Eastern intern schools, and private teacher training institutions have inferior performances.

2. The intern teachers hold negative attitudes toward the cooperative relationship.

3. Intern school stick to the principle of equality as well as mutual benefits can make their cooperative relationship stable and well.

4. Teacher training institutions should give teacher training institution mentors reasonable allowance so as to own their respects and compensate them on the material.

5. From the personal opinion, it shows that the intern teachers hold the negative view on cooperative relationship.

6. From the difference on demand ad supply, we realize that intern teachers, intern master teacher and administration mentor of internship have the identical viewpoint on " setting up rewards schemes for schools of internship".

Through the investigation and the results of the study, we can understand the cooperative relationship between teacher training institutions and intern institution of secondary school accompanied by their demand and difference on the relationship.In addition, I sincerely hope my study can offer some constructive suggestions for future study.