Title: 企業經營策略之個案研究 - 以致綺國際有限公司為例

Keywords: 客製化 SWOT分析 內部核心競爭力; 差異化策略; 企業; 策略; 永續發展; Customization; Internal Core Competition; Differentiation Strategy; Enterprise; Strategy; Sustainable Development

Abstract: 本研究將探討已處於穩定發展階段的個案企業,如何在競爭環境中設計定位出與製造服務業之客製化策略互相配合的策略,有效地將營運策略、擴大企業實力與規模經濟相互整合,從而尋求提高技術水準、工人素質、產品品質的有效途徑。本研究將做出整合企業內部核心競爭力的分析、競爭優勢在產品市場的表現、競爭劣勢、機會與威脅的分析比較,並篩選與執行適合本個案公司特色的營運策略,從而取得競爭優勢,獲得經營業績。

本研究從個案公司內外部競爭優劣勢分析及企業現階段的發展特色之中,篩選出與企業自身發展相配合的差異化策略,即客戶服務的差異化,使個案公司能比競爭對手更有效率地為買方提供更有附加價值的差異化產品、能夠有效做出產品品質的差異化、能將知識管理與人力資源管理有效地整合在一起,而使得人力資源管理成為了真正“策略管理”的核心,從而有效形成與營運策略互相吻合的動態組織結構。

本研究首先從三個維度(策略維度、文化維度、學習和創新維度),系統地對公司內部管理情況加以深入地分析,來研究所亟須解決的重要問題。本研究從策略維度研究企業的策略目標、組織結構、內部工作流程、內部資訊溝通、人力資源的開發與評估以及公司的制度建構;從文化維度來研究企業核心價值觀的確立,並運用深層思維的價值觀來打造企業不敗的竅門;從學習和創新的維度來研究建構出學習型組織對企業營運的重要意義。

本研究之重點由個案公司簡介及個案研究與分析所組成。個案公司簡介部分描述了致綺國際有限公司成立二十多年來的公司沿革、經營理念、公司定位、公司策略、策略執行、公司組織架構、 深圳公司組織架構、主要產品、美国BERGQUIST產品、主要客户、生產能力、銷售額、品質政策、品質目標、绝缘片產品作業流程、導熱片產品作業流程、品質控制流程圖、個案公司之終極學習標的:Brady公司簡介與經營歷程及經營績效,其中重點介紹了致勝深圳電器配件廠的經營方式與管理改善計劃。

個案公司簡介主要分四部分來加以闡述:一、致綺國際有限公司之公司沿革簡介,包括致綺國際有限公司各地公司之分佈及公司組織架構,致綺國際有限公司所生產之主要產品類別及銷售額等。二、深圳致勝電器配件廠組織架構之介紹。三、深圳致勝電器配件廠之生產系統及管理。四、從銷售情形、庫存狀況、毛利率及競爭優勢等構面闡述了致綺國際有限公司最近之營運績效。

個案研究與分析部分主要從管理持續改善的全方位角度,分析了致綺國際有限公司未來經營成功的關鍵性績效指標(Key Performance Index,KPI)如下:一、提升工程作業能力,以主動、迅速、正確,服務內外部客戶。二、持續提升生產效率,以正確(Q)、低成本(C)、迅速(D)之優勢來滿足客戶的需求。三、強化組織架構權責、人員培訓體系,以建立優質人力資源。四、強化資材供應與管理能力,以適質、適量、適價優勢提升競爭力。五、精實品質管理系統,以降低客戶抱怨。六、員工生活品質優化,以降低員工流動率。七、提高核心競爭優勢。八、強化企業文化與價值。九、強化企業領導模式。十、 強化產品資訊與客戶支援解決方案。十一、強化個案公司之市場目標。十二、有效強化管理、彈性應變與工程執行能力。十三、以客為尊,提高客戶滿意度,策略方向聚焦與定位於行銷服務業。十四、高素質的材料有效地支援了產品、元件及其他資產。十五、確保運用適當的員工,適時適地來強化安全性。十六、緊縮與裁撤不必要之間接部門,全面緊縮成本。十七、聚焦於利基市場及新產品,重新定位利基策略。十八、將公司的總管理處、研發設計、業務、財務儘量維持駐在地深圳。

This thesis analyzes the corporate strategy of the case company Everfame International Co., Ltd, which becomes customized at a steady development stage gradually .How to propose a good corporate strategy according to the competitive environment and the company’s real status is the first priority of the case company. The key point is how to improve the quality level of the technology and production. It thoroughly is a critical issue for combining corporation strategy with building up the strength of the case company.

This article combines company’s internal core competitiveness. It contains competitive strength、 competitive weakness、 opportunities and threats. The suitable strategy must be adaptive to the company’s real characteristic and strengthen to improve the company’s operational performance.

A differentiation strategy is focused on the development of a product or service that offers unique attributes that are valued by customers, and the customers perceive to be better and different from the products of the competitive rivals. The value added by the uniqueness of the product may allow the case company to charge a premium price for it. The case company expects that the higher price will be more than covering the extra costs incurred in offering the unique product and service. Therefore, Using the above core competency, The case company can combine the unique domain knowledge and excellent human resource management to construct a dynamic and flexible organization , and focused on catching up the economic scale of their ultimate target: rolemodel company Brady as the long term visional mindset of The case company.