Title: 企業研發中心的知識創新機制與研究社群網路之實證研究

Other Titles: Industrial Research Centers` Knowledge Innovation Mechanism and Research Community Network--- An Empirical Study

Keywords: 研發中心;創新機制;研究社群;研發人力資源管理

Abstract: 隨著中國大陸經濟體的興起,我國企業的成本優勢快速消失;生產線也紛紛外移。因此,不論是企業本身或政府都能認知到;提升研發創新的層次是我們很重要的發展方向,而有關研發中心的建立又是當中很重要的一環。然而對我國企業而言,「研發中心的管理」是較不熟悉的領域,因此,本研究主要透過學理的回顧以及國外大企業研發中心的參訪與究,來探討有關研發中心的管理與運作機制,期能同時帶來學術上與實務上的貢獻。

As China??s economy booms, many of Taiwanese firms lose their cost advantages and have to move their production lines abroad. Both industrial firms and government agencies are able to recognize that enhancing innovative capabilities is a must for Taiwan to move forward. One of the most important efforts is to establish R&D centers. Nevertheless, ?§how to manage R&D centers?? is not familiar to managers of most Taiwanese companies. This study aims to explore the issue of managing R&D centers through comprehensive literature review and deep case studies of MNCs?? R&D centers in the U.S.