Title: 農村社區辦理土地重劃以促進農村發展之研究—以花蓮縣富里鄉羅山社區為例

Keywords: 土地重劃 農村社區土地重劃; 農村發展; 農村規劃; Farmland Consolidation; Land Consolidation of Rural Community; Rural Development; Rural Planning

Abstract: 政府自民國七十六年起,即以土地重劃方式試辦農村社區土地重劃,且陸續針對農村社區相關民生公共建設制訂相關法規,於民國八十九年公佈實施【農村社區土地重劃條例】,使農村辦理整體建設配合地籍重整及交換分合有法源的依據。不過,農村社區土地重劃業務實施至民國九十六年底,已進行農村社區土地重劃建設之社區僅有四十八個,所佔比例甚低,且農村社區土地重劃實施之內容,僅偏重在公共設施之硬體建設,以應居住生活之需,然其與農地重劃之配合,及其對生態環境之維護卻顯得十分不足,理當進一步檢討與改進。再者,放眼國際,知悉國外農村土地重劃制度之演化值得我國省思,尤其是德國之農村土地重劃實施百年之經驗別具特色,該國不僅著眼在調整坵塊型態及耕地結構等方面,同時也配合農村發展策略與自然景觀維護,以發揮農村地區生態與景觀維護之功能。由此知悉現代化土地重劃已不再僅是改善農業生產結構之手段,而是被視為一種多目標的農村發展工具。

因此,本研究主要運用文獻分析法、案例研究法及深度訪談法,對欲擬列探討之課題作深入的研究。收集國內外農村社區土地重劃相關文獻,包括:農村規劃的理論和方法,及相關法律規定與案例等,從中探悉如德國等先進國家藉由推動農村土地重劃以促進農村發展的經驗;另針對目前台灣農村社區土地重劃的功能及實施過程所遭遇之問題等項目加以探討,並透過深度訪談之方式,以瞭解地方居民的想法與意見,並觀察重劃後之發展是否達到其原先設定規劃之目標與效益,再藉由德國實施農村土地重劃之規劃原則,加以檢討我國重劃制度之方向與問題,最後研提未來的改進方案,以供有關當局之參酌。

The government has been trying to readjust the rural community by land consolidation, and formulate relevant laws and regulations one after another on public construction, which is related to people`s livelihood of the rural community. In the 89th year, the government published the “Regulations on Land consolidation in Rural Communities”, serving as the source of law in the steady implementation of the cooperation between the overall construction and the re-construction of rural communities, as well as the exchange of cadastral division. However, in the end of the 96th year of R.O.C., the implementation of re-zoning the land of rural communities has only covered 48 communities, which have been readjusted and re-constructed. The proportion is very low. What’s more, as to the content of the implementation, it focused on hardware construction of public facilities to meet the needs of living. Speaking of its relationship between agriculture and land consolidation and its impact on the maintenance of the ecological environment, it is insufficient. We should further review and improve it. Furthermore, if we look into the international situation, we will figure out the evolution of foreign systems of rural land consolidation. Especially in Germany`s rural land consolidation, the experience of implementing the consolidation of the rural land for a hundred years is unique. It focuses not only on Hill block patterns and adjusting the structure of arable land aspects, but also on trying to be in line with the rural development strategy and the maintenance of the natural landscape, so as to play the ecological function and the function of landscape maintenance in rural areas. From this, it is known that the modernization of land consolidation is no longer a means which is only to improve the structure of agricultural production, but seen as a rural development instrument with plural goals.

Accordingly, the present study will makes use of literature analysis, case studies and depth interviews so as to make an in-depth research on those tasks which are planned to be discussed. The collection of relevant literature on domestic and rural community land consolidation includes: theories and methods on rural planning and relevant legal provisions and precedents, from which we can try to pry into the experience of promoting the development of rural areas by initiating the consolidation of rural land provided by developed countries like Germany. Moreover, after dabbling into the present functions of the land consolidation in rural communities of Taiwan and the problems encountered in the implementation process, we should also try to understand the ideas and views of local residents through the way of depth interviews and observe if the original goal and benefits are attained after the readjusted. Still, we should check the direction and problems of our consolidation systems by comparing with the regulations and principles adopted by Germany when it carried out the implementation of land consolidation and finally make a proposal for programs of future improvement for the light of relevant authorities.