Title: 台北都會區整體發展定位與建設發展構想之研究

Keywords: 建設發展構想;全球化;機制;Physical Concept Plans;Globalization;Mechanism;土木水利工程類

Abstract: 依據行政院90年9月26日審查通過之國土綜合發展計畫法草案第二章第七條第六項規定,都會區建設發展構想是國土綜合發展計畫應載明事項之一。為有效落實國土綜合發展計劃之執行,對於都會區建設發展構想之內容、規劃程序以及落實機制應予以清楚規範,以免造成困擾與衝突。基於以上說明,本研究目的大致可歸納為下列三點:1. 從全球化競爭角度提出台北都會區面臨國內與國際環境之整體發展定位。2. 研擬台北都會區發展策略與發展構想。3. 提出台北都會區建設發展構想之執行策略與機制建議。 Metropolitan Development Plan is required in the draft National Comprehensive Development Plan (NCDP). To effectively implement the NCDP, this study includes three major parts:1. To position the Taipei Metropolitan Area from the viewpoints of global competition.2. To provide strategies and physical concept plans for Taipei Metropolitan Area.3. To suggest implementation strategies and mechanisms for Taipei Metropolitan Physical Concept Plans.