Title: 國內推動低碳旅遊之研究─以台南市古蹟旅遊為例

Keywords: 低碳旅遊 永續旅遊 氣候變遷; 古蹟旅遊

Abstract: 近年來天災地變頻傳,溫室效應導致全球暖化現象,有鑒於此,全球湧起節能減碳浪潮,低碳旅遊亦應運而生。根據聯合國氣候變遷小組之評估報告,旅遊業對氣候變遷影響重大,人為之溫室氣體排放是肇致氣候變遷異常之主因,如何兼顧日益蓬勃發展之旅遊業與有效抑止二氧化碳排放量之增加,係各國刻不容緩的課題。

台南市以府城古都聞名,轄內古蹟觀光旅遊為其重要收入來源,本研究以市府預計推展古蹟低碳旅遊計畫之相關利害關係人為研究對象,並以訪談法瞭解其需求與對市府之期待。

本研究結果指出台南市古蹟旅遊存有僅實施少數不實用之環保措施、民眾尚未養成搭乘大眾運輸工具習慣、既有街道巷弄過於狹小、居民發展心態矛盾與缺乏減少使用私人運具之誘因、綠色認證制度叫好不叫座、古蹟導覽人員培訓制度簡陋等現存之困境與瓶頸、以及民眾與市府間認知之落差,並對市府提出現有古蹟區軟硬體設備設施之改善與提升、加強產業綠色認證制度之實用性、積極發展古蹟低碳旅遊多元面貌、厚實古蹟文化園區內涵,加強市府行銷能見度、建議逐步養成民眾搭乘大眾運輸使用習慣、型塑台南成為亞洲阿姆斯特丹等六項建議方案。

In recent years the natural disaster and diastrophism happen frequently, the greenhouse effect caused the global warm phenomenon, therefore, the whole world to surge the energy conservation to reduce the carbon tide, the low-carbon tourism also arises with the tide. According to the Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change assessment report, the tourism is significant to the climate vicissitude influence, the human is initiates for it greenhouse gas emissions sends the climate vicissitude exceptionally principal factor, how gives dual attention to day by day tourism of the vigorous development and restrains increase effectively the carbon dioxide withdrawal, is the various countries` urgent topic.

In Tainan is well-known take the prefectural city ancient capital, governs the heritage site sightseeing tourism as its important source of income, this research by the municipal government estimated promotes correlation of stakeholders of study the heritage low-carbon tourism plan, and understands their demands and to the municipal anticipations for Tainan city government. Research findings pointed out the Tainan heritage tourism extant difficulties and the bottleneck, as well as between the populace and the municipal government dropping variance of the cognition, and to the municipal government proposed improvement of and the promotion the existing heritage area soft and hardware equipment facility, usability of the enhancement industry green authentication system, develops the heritage low-carbon tourism multi-dimensional appearance, the thick heritage culture garden area connotation positively, the enhancement municipal government sells the visibility, fosters the populace to travel by the populace gradually to transport the use custom, models Tainan to become the Asian Amsterdam and so on six suggestion program.