题名: 唐宋的婚嫁儀式文學研究(Ⅱ)---以日用類書及其與敦煌文獻之比較為中心

关键词: 語文;唐代;宋代;婚嫁;儀式文學;敦煌文獻;日用類書

摘要: 唐宋的婚嫁儀式文學研究(2)──以日用類書及其與敦煌文獻之比較為中心本計畫為承接上年度的研究計畫與成果的連續性研究,擬以日用類書做主要素材,輔以其他典籍文獻所載,來探究宋代的婚嫁儀式文學。而擇定日用類書做為研究的主要素材,是基於其收錄的婚嫁儀式詩、文等不但數量較多,而且是以較為有系統、一整組的型態來呈現的;更重要的,它和敦煌文獻的性質接近,都是較貼近一般文化的,而二者所敘述的婚嫁儀式,也應有相承的關係。故本計畫的目的,一方面是希望能對由唐至宋的婚嫁儀式詩文之演變脈絡、實際運作的情形、意義與作用等等有較為完整且清楚的掌握,另一方面也藉以對日用類書與敦煌文獻二種文書有更為全面且細緻的比較。這樣的研究成果,對於我們在理解儀式與文學的關係時,也將有所助益,並可做為未來進一步探究上梁、驅儺等儀式與文學之關係的基礎。至於本計畫的研究方法,則是以文獻學為起始,對研究的基本材料,特別是日用類書,進行檢覈、彙總與整理;接著,利用二重證據法,對所掌握到的材料進行歷時與共時的比較、整合分析;而在理解宋代婚嫁儀式詩文實際的運用情形,以及探討其意義與作用等層面時,則擬運用民俗學(文化人類學)的口頭程式理論、表演理論及儀式理論等來進行。

A Study in Literature of Marriage Rite of Tang and Song Dynasties (Ⅱ)—focus on the contrast between encyclopedia for daily use and Dunhuang Manuscripts This study continues the project of last year to discover the literature of marriage rite in Song Dynasty by means of encyclopedia for daily use. Focusing on the encyclopedia for daily use has two reasons: first, the materials are plentiful and organized; second, its nature is similar to Dunhuang Manuscripts and it has passed-down relationship with Dunhuang Manuscripts. There are two purposes of this study: first, clarifying the changing context, usage, and meanings of the literature of marriage rite from Tang to Song Dynasty. Second, making contrast between encyclopedia for daily use and Dunhuang Manuscripts. Therefore, it will help to understand the relationship between rite and literature. The main objects of this projcet are Dunhuang Manuscripts and encyclopedia for daily use. I try to describe the literariness of marriage rite and the development of it in Tang and Song Dynasties. The main methods of this study are “Documentation” and “Method of Dual Evidence”. At the same time, it uses the “Folklore Studies”, “Oral Formulaic Theory” , ”Performance Theory”, and “Ritual Theory” to explore the practice of marriage rite.