题名: 從廣西、雲南與安南/越南之間的邊境互市看清朝的地方外政

关键词: 互市;邊境貿易;清朝;安南/越南;廣西;雲南;地方外政;欽州;平而;水口;河口;hu-shi(mutual trade);the border trade;ke-chang;the Qing Dynasty;Annan/Vietnam;Guangxi;Yunnan;the local foreign affairs;Qinzhou;Pinger;Shuikou;Hekou mutual trade;the border trade;the Qing Dynasty;Annan/Vietnam;Guangxi;Yunnan;the local foreign affairs;Qinzhou;Pinger;Shuikou;Hekou

摘要: 從互市的視角,探討清代地方的外政樣貌。以清朝與安南∕越南兩國之間的事例,作為個案,考察兩國之間進行互市的廣西、雲南兩省之平而、水口、河口等邊境市場,釐清管轄這些邊境市場或往來市場通道的清朝基層地方官吏,在圍繞互市通商糾紛、雙方人民越界等犯罪事件的審判以及邊界等等問題上,與安南∕越南地方官吏之間的交涉過程,並探討這些基層地方官將涉外事件層層上報的外政機制。

Research on the local foreign affairs of Qing dynasty from the perspective of the mutual trade. This is a case study of the border trade between Guangxi, Yunnan and Annan/Vietnam. Researching the grass-roots local officials of Qing dynasty, who supervise the border markets of Pinger, Shuikou and Hekou, and how did they to negotiate with the Annan/Vietnamese officials on the issues of the mutual trade, the administration of justice about trade disputes and cross-border crimes between the Qing China and Annan/Vietnam. Further explore the inherent operating mechanism of foreign policy between the grass-roots local officials and their Superior officers of Qing dynasty