题名: 土地使用與交通運輸整合規劃政策之建構---效益衡量、政策評估、模型建立與財務平衡

关键词: 土地使用與交通運輸整合;大眾運輸導向發展型態;效益衡量;政策評估 land use-transportation connection;transit-oriented development;benefit measurement;policy evaluation

摘要: 台灣城鄉發展型態已被視為違反了成長管理與永續發展的理念,不當的土地開發與規劃供給,造成環境資源耗損與財政資源浪費。為解決這些課題,土地使用與交通運輸的相互影響與整合政策,從1960年代起一直都是重要的研究議題,也對於都市整體的發展產生明顯的影響。近年來,國外相關研究開始重視大眾運輸導向發展型態(TOD),對公共設施配置、交通運輸效率、地方財政、土地環境資源的正面效益影響,並對都市發展策略提出具體建議。為使有限資源走向永續發展的目標,探討TOD理念的政策及土地使用規劃模式,並據此研擬土地使用與交通運輸整合規劃政策,有其研究之價值與必要性。基於上述研究背景之說明,本計畫之研究內容將包括:(1)建立台灣都會層級的TOD效益體系,以取得台灣都市落實TOD的「利」基,並可透過此一體系有效監控TOD的整體發展;(2)從國際比較研究的結果中攫取經驗,評選與建立台灣的TOD政策與機制;(3)以台北都會區為例,整合大眾捷運系統與公車的路網系統,以多目標規劃與GIS網格化功能,更細緻的建構台北都會區TOD土地使用規劃模型;(4)透過增值回饋(value capture)概念,建立回饋比例之增值回饋模型,並透過多準則評估方法,評選出大眾運輸復甦投資區(transit revitalization investment district),以作為公私部門財務投資平衡之參考

Taiwan’s urban development is recognized as conflict with growth management and sustainable development concept and principles. It is found that current city and regional planning methods have depleted our valuable resources through urban sprawling in localities. This invades not only ecological areas but also imposes great burden on local fiscal budgets. Within this context, since 1960s, the issue of land use-transportation connection becomes a critical research topic in many countries. The research subject focuses on how to implement the concept of transit-oriented development and to deal with the issues of public facility planning, transportation efficiency, local finance, environmental protection, and urban development. This proposed study begins with a review of recent literature pertaining to land use-transportation connection and transit-oriented development. There are four main perspectives in exploring these issues: 1. to build up a TOD benefit system associated with metropolitan level. 2. to establish an evaluation mechanism of TOD policies through an international comparative study. 3. to design a land use model of metropolitan TOD through multiple objective programming and GIS technique. 4. to use the concept of value capture to develop a feedback model of selecting the transit revitalization investment districts