Title: 香港反仿冒組織、政策及執行機制暨新型態網路侵權問題之蒐集研究

Other Titles: Studies on the Anti-Counterfeiting Organization, Policies, Enforcement Mechanism and New Forms of Network Infringement in Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (SAR)

Keywords: 法律學

Abstract: 本計畫之工作項目在於針對以下四點:1、香港特別行政區反仿冒組織運作機制,2、香港特別行政區的反仿冒、反盜版政策措施,3、我國與香港特別行政區的比較法研究,4、香港特別行政區反仿冒政策之執行成效,來蒐集資料進而分析、實地參訪最後提出策略的檢討及修正建議。

The objectives of this plan lie in the following four points: 1, The anti-counterfeiting organization`s operation mechanism in the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, 2 , The anti-counterfeiting , anti-piracy policies of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, 3, Compare the law between our country and the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, 4, Study execution effect of the anti-counterfeiting policies in the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region. We will collect relative materials then analysis, and arrange an interview to government offices in the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region. At last, we will review the policy and suggest revision.