题名: 馬來西亞智慧型家電市場行銷:台商TAIHOYO個案探討

关键词: 智慧型家電市場行銷 Household Appliances Marketing

摘要: 自1990年台商陳貴州先生之父親即已故董事長陳伴助先生,早期於馬來西亞投資第一家台灣商製造業「鴻如工業公司」,工廠設立於馬來西亞當地從事塑膠射出、模組、生產等相關的產品製造產業。1996年台商陳貴州先生獨資創立馬來西亞第二家台灣貿易商公司『TAIHOYO SDN.BHD.台灣桂洲(馬來西亞)企業有限公司』。

TAIHOYO創立初期為台灣品牌嬰幼兒用品的馬來西亞區域代理商,而TAIHOYO的行銷策略逐漸轉型成自有品牌的營運模式。2009年5月引進台灣的『TAIHOYO PaPa Go V-BOT智慧型吸塵器』到馬來西亞成為總代理,其供應廠商為台灣松騰實業有限公司。在TAIHOYO因應當地市場策略營運之下,目前營業額己經超過6,000台的銷售佳績,目前銷售通路擴展至馬來西亞各大百貨公司、大型3C電器百貨、國際傳銷商企業等。並且以TAIHOYO自有品牌直接在馬來西亞之中高階家庭市場經營進口銷售,品牌銷售業績也逐年上升。

而論文研究計畫將對個人服務企業-台商TAIHOYO桂洲(馬來西亞)企業有限公司的的『TAIHOYO PaPa Go V-BOT智慧型吸塵器』進行實務個案探討,並合併質化的分析研究,取材自交換的對象與客觀的角度來探討TAIHOYO配合的通路商與製造商進行市場經驗的訪談,根據國立政治大學商學院國際經濟與貿易學系教授-邱志聖(2010)提出的策略行銷4C分析,輔以理論與架構應用,予以逐項分析比較及歸納。

因此,本論文研究目的在於解析目前TAIHOYO馬來西亞中高階家庭市場的核心競爭能力,思考未來要如何因國際市場變動及維持長期的競爭優勢而積極邁進。TAIHOYO經營理念本著提供顧客最便利的生活方針「For Easy Life」為目標,並且朝向建立國際精品品牌的經營目標前進。

Since 1990, Mr. Chen Ban-Zhu who is Mr. Chen Gui-Zou’s father invested 「Hong Road SDN. BHD」 in Malaysia, The company is specialized in plastic injection related manufacture.『TAIHOYO SDN.BHD.』 was established by Mr. Chen Gui-Zou in 1996.

The business of TAIHOYO was defined for Taiwanese baby product agency in Malaysian region in early stage.Then the business model of TAIHOYO was changed to own-brand from 2008.Mr. Chen Gui-Zou introduced “TAIHOYO PaPa Go V-BOT”auto vacuum cleaner with “TAIHOYO” trademark to Malaysia in May, 2009.” TAIHOYO PaPa Go V-BOT”was successful into Mid & high classic household appliance market.There are over 6000 sets sales until now and several department store、household chain of retail stores for sales channel,The revenue is increasing year by year.

The thesis will be focus on The “TAIHOYO PaPa Go V-BOT Smart Vacuum Cleaner" of my services company - Taiwan TAIHOYO Guizhou (Malaysia) Enterprise Co., Ltd. by case studies, combined qualitative analysis, interview with the distributors and manufacturers for market experience, those analysis of each item supplemented by the "4C Strategic Marketing Analysis" theory of professor Jyh-Shen Chiou in college of commerce, NCCU (2010)

The purpose of this thesis is to resolve the current TAIHOYO competitiveness of high & Mid-end consumer market in Malaysia, how the company act immediately by international market change and how to maintain a competitive advantage. So TAIHOYO business philosophy is to provide customers the most convenient life "For Easy Life" as the goal and towards the operation of an international boutique brands.