题名: 台灣地區第三次產業創新調查研究-北部調查計畫

关键词: 管理科學;台灣地區;產業創新調查

摘要: 2001 年元月召開的第六次全國科學技術會議,第三議題「技術創新與產業升級」,與會學 者專家同時提出技術創新對國家未來科技發展的重要,因此應即展開「技術創新調查」。 台灣地區第一次技術創新調查(TIS1)已由國科會與經濟部與國內八所大學院校共同於 2002~2003 年進行完成且有不錯的成效,2006 年持續進行台灣地區第二次產業創新調查研究 (TIS2),本次第三次產業創新調查,係以企業(在我國尤其是中小企業)為調查母體,欲瞭解 產業界中普遍存在技術及非技術創新的現況及深入分析,提供給產官學研參考。 另方面,調查作業的範圍與對象為全台灣地區的公司,但由於台灣地區面積幅員廣大,絕 對無法僅由一所學校能夠獨立完成全台灣地區的調查作業,因而由本整合型計畫中另一分項計 畫成立產業創新調查網,結合國內六所大學院校之調查與研究資源所共同組成。而本北部調查 計畫主要負責台灣北部地區(含台北市、台北縣、基隆市、桃園縣、新竹市、新竹縣、宜蘭縣 等)約4,000 家企業的郵寄與面訪作業、資料輸入與檢誤。

In January 2001 held the Sixth National Conference about Science and Technology, the third topic, "Technological innovation and industrial upgrading", the participating scholars also proposed the important of the development of country`s future scientific and technological innovation, therefore starting a “Technological Innovation survey”. “Taiwan Technological Innovation survey”(TIS1) from the National Science Council and Ministry of Economic Affairs joined to achieve in eight universities and colleges in 2002 to 2003 and the second “Taiwan Industrial Innovation survey”(TIS2)had performed very well in 2006, the population survey as corporation(Small and medium-sized enterprises, SME)for the industry in the ubiquitous technology and non-technological innovation and in-depth analysis of the status, also provide the research information as the reference to the industry, government and academic. On the other hand, the scope of the Survey work and object are public and private enterprises in Taiwan, but an area of vast size of Taiwan, definitely not only by an academic school to work this Investigation independently, so we set up the integrated research project to establish a sub-network of “Taiwan Innovation survey”, combined with the six universities for investigation in and research resources. The research is mainly responsible for north Taiwan`s region (including Taipei City, Taipei County, Keelung City, Taoyuan County, Hsinchu City, Hsinchu County, Yilan County, etc.),about 4,000 enterprises ,mailing, interview operations, data entry and inspection errors.