题名: 單邊控制策略之擴充與可控性

关键词: 單邊控制

摘要: 傳統僵局預防方法受增加太多控制器之苦。提議的李和周把虹吸管分成一初步和依靠的; 後 者能更進一步被透過強烈和弱的依靠的虹吸管。他們顯著降低控制器的數量借由初步虹吸管添 加控制器。不過,計算Petri 網的初等虹吸管需要昂貴列舉所有虹吸管。更進一步,可以達 到的狀態的數量是比最佳少得多的。在一論文內,我們提議一邊理論給一著名的S3PR 三倍的 狀態的數量。這個提議把它延長到更錯綜複雜的資源分發系統(例如ES3PR, S2LSPR 和S3PMR 那樣的系統)。在另一篇文章,我們消除透過發現新關於初步虹吸管的理論列舉全部虹吸管的 問題︰ (1) 任何身體弱依靠的虹吸管已經被控制並且不需要控制器。(2) 任何n(n>3)依靠的 虹吸管已經被控制並且不需要控制器。這工作提議把它延長到更錯綜複雜的資源分發系統。 更進一步,我們提議延長上述一邊的理論在保留多項式複雜性的優勢沒有完全的虹吸管列舉時是 更許可的(即可達到更多的狀態數量)。

Traditional deadlock prevention approaches suffer from adding too many monitors. Li and Zhou proposed to divide siphons in a Petri net into elementary and dependent ones; the latter can further be distinguished by strongly and weakly dependent siphons. They add monitors to elementary siphons only significantly reducing the number of monitors. However, the computation of elementary siphons in a Petri net is expensive since the complete siphon enumeration is needed. Further, the number of reachable states is much fewer than the optimal. In an earlier paper, we proposed one-sided theory to triple the number of states for a well-known S3PR. This proposal extends it to more complicated resource allocated systems such as ES3PR, S2LSPR, and S3PMR. In another paper, we eliminated the problem of enumerating all siphons by discovering new theory about elementary siphons: (1) any weakly dependent siphon is already controlled and needs no monitor. (2) any n-dependent siphon (n>3) is already controlled and needs no monitor. This work proposes to extend it to more complicated resource allocated systems. Further, we propose to extend the above one-sided theory to be more permissive while retaining the advantage of polynomial complexity with no complete siphon enumeration.