Title: 銀行保險行銷通路監理之研究

Keywords: 銀行保險;監理;通路

Abstract: 我國銀行保險業務已於2009年正式超越傳統業務通路,成為保險公司的首要業務通路來源,至2010年上半年壽險新契約保費收入已超過60%以上的市佔率。銀保市場的快速蓬勃發展,不只在實務面上有問題,包含了產品集中度過高、專業人才缺乏、新個資法的實施與銀保業務隸屬於財富管理之下的定位問題…等等;在監理面上也衍生出了包含佣金規範、複雜的經營模式架構、法源不足、銀行與保險公司的權責劃分…等問題。本研究報告先簡述台灣銀行保險市場的業務、經營模式與法規現況,並透過實務座談會,分析現行的實務與監理問題;並參考中國大陸、香港、新加坡、日本、韓國等鄰近國家相關銀行保險監理經驗,針對銀行保險業務經營與業務行為提出適合我國銀行保險市場的監理建議,建議包含:一、以漸進雙軌方式建立權責相符銀行保險經營架構,二、整合銀行保險監理規範為單一架構,三、開放銀行兼營保險經紀人或保險代理人以解決個資法之適用問題,四、以風險管理機制與商品設計解決過度集中銷售利變商品之風險,五、透過監理規範解決銀行銷售保險商品種類過度集中現象,六、以導正販售長期儲蓄理財與保障型保險商品取代訂定佣金上限,七、透過具專業公信力之外部金融訓練機構行提昇保險業務專業素質,八、銀行可依發展策略選擇合作對象與模式;最後並針對銀行保險相關規定研擬建議修正條文。

The amount of bancassurance business has already officially overtaken the amount of traditional insurance business in 2009 in Taiwan. The bancassurance has become the primary business place of insurance companies. Until the first half of the year 2010, 60% of life insurance new contract premium revenue comes from bancassurance. The flourish development of bank insurance market not only face a problem from operational side, but also the problems from the highly intensive products, the lack of professional, the operation of new personal information privacy law, and the position problem of bancassurance under finance management. Moreover, there are still some problems when it comes to the supervision side, such as the problem of commission regulation, complex structure of operation model, lack of regulations, and the division of responsibilities between banks and insurance companies.