题名: 控制 control

关键词: 控制 實驗片 現代性 control experimental film modernity

摘要: 創作是以「控制」作為主要概念,以人作為主體,思考「控制」之於人們的具象與抽象的連結意義。作品從微觀的個人生活開始,思考「控制」如何與人的日常生活連結,人們如何戮力控制外界事物;進而發展到在鉅觀的人類社會中,以相對被動的角度,思考人們如何在各種政經、社會、媒體層面,受到他者的控制;最後則以較為抽象的角度,思考「控制」概念的發展與極限,連結現代性,以譬喻的方式串連出「控制」 之於人類生活的觀點。

This creation takes the verb "control" as the main concept, and takes human beings as the main subject, discussing the abstract and concrete significances of "control" in human’s life. It can be divided into three sections. First, it starts from the micro- perspective of personal life, trying to connect with the daily life of people and how people control the outside subjects; Second, it reaches into the macro-perspective of human`s society, discussing how people are controlled by others passively from an political, economical, media`s point of view; Third, it concludes with the abstract angle to represent about "control," connecting with modernity, using metaphors to build up the development of "control" in human`s life.