Title: 貿易商價值之創造與維持-以某汽車零組件貿易商為例

Keywords: 去中間化 全球化 創造價值; Non-broke globalization to create value

Abstract: 全球化的趨勢造成產業快速變化與重整,全球買家直接接觸產地,全球供應商直接進入市場,買賣之間的距離越來越近,越來越直接,讓一直以來在買賣間扮演中間橋樑促成交易的貿易商感受到強大壓力,買家和供應商不再依賴貿易商溝通,尤其面對全球景氣的衰退,因為降低成本的考量,有越來越多的買賣雙方打算跳過貿易商直接交易。貿易商必須改變,思考轉型的必要性,以及如何創造價值,使自己不被淘汰。

本論文以貿易商為主體,研究貿易商如何創造價值並維持價值,研究內容是以台灣某中小汽車零組件貿易商為個案,採用訪談的方式,研究其從事貿易業十三年來之貿易實務經驗,以提供未來貿易業者之參考。並藉由本次個案因應環境變遷採取的執行方案的分析過程中,讓我們更加了解貿易商的現況及未來發展趨勢,還有如何面對貿易商可能被買賣雙方淘汰的困境。

訪談的對象包含經營高層和中階主管,以及相關供應商,除了訪談外,並蒐集其他相關文獻和資料,來進行探討,並將所獲得之內容進行分析。

研究之架構則分為三部份,有環境變遷、面臨的問題、貿易商價值創造與維持。環境變遷著重在三個面向:顧客面、供應面與競爭面;面臨的問題則著重在營運問題;價值創造與維持的部分則著重在因應方案和核心能力上。透過上述三個部分的研究,也會探討因應後產生的績效。

關鍵字:去中間化,全球化,創造價值。

The trend of globalization caused by rapid industrial change and restructuring, global buyers directly contact the origin, the global provider of direct market access trading between getting closer, more direct, so that has been to play an intermediary bridge between the buying and selling traders feel strong pressure to facilitate transactions, buyers and suppliers is no longer rely on traders to communicate, especially to the face of global economic recession as a reduction in the cost considerations, a growing number of buyers and sellers intend to skip the traders directly transactions. The traders must be changed, the necessity of thinking in transition, and how to create value, so do not be eliminated.

This thesis is based on the traders, research traders how to create and maintain value, research is the components of a Taiwan small car traders as the case, use of interviews, the researchers engaged in the trade for 13 years, to provide other trade reference. And by this case due to environmental changes has taken to implement the program during the analysis, let us get a better understanding that the current status and future development trends of traders, as well as how to deal with the difficulties traders may be eliminated by the buyers and sellers.

To interview with senior and middle level managers of business, and related suppliers, in addition to interviews and gather other relevant documents and information to explore, and the contents analyzed.

The structure of the study is divided into three parts, environmental changes, the problems faced by traders, value creation and maintenance. Environmental changes focus on three dimensions: customer, supply-side and competition surface; the problem focuses on operational issues; the value creation and maintenance will focus in response to the program and core competencies. Through the three-part study will explore the performance of coping.

Keywords: Non-broke, globalization, to create value.; "第一章 緒論 1