Title: 以4C策略行銷架構分析可視化履歷 服務網之可行性

Keywords: 4C策略行銷 可視化履歷服務網; 4C Strategic Marketing Framework; The Visible Traceability Service Network (VTSN)

Abstract: 民以食為天,食以安為要! 近年來國內外持續地發生與食品安全相關之問題,從動物肉品之狂牛症、口蹄疫及禽流感,到歐洲發生的大腸桿菌食物中毒、美國之沙門氏花生醬,以及中國大陸之三氯氰胺毒奶粉等食物危害人體健康的事件,使得食品安全管理的嚴重性一再受到各國政府及社會大眾高度的關注。因此,建立食品安全管理體系,確實執行食品安全管理工作已成為世界各國所需面對的緊急重大議題。

本研究之個案「可視化履歷服務網」係從民間NPO組織結合政府及民間資源的理念出發,嘗試提供一套「從農場到餐桌」的可視化食品安全供應鏈追溯及管理服務系統平台,希望突破以往由政府主導推動,但一直難以展現成效的經驗中,找出另一種可行的創新模式。遂擬以邱志聖(2010)之4C行銷策略架構為研究基礎,針對個案-「可視化履歷服務網」進行可行性的分析,從研究農業生產者與消費者買賣雙方的交換行為中,如何透過外顯單位效益成本、資訊搜尋成本、道德危機成本,以及專屬陷入成本中找出雙方可以建立互信及互動的媒合點,以有系統脈絡的整體性策略架構及推演模式來協助本服務平台建構出可以永續經營的核心競爭優勢,並以此理論基礎做好服務設計的規劃,有效地吸引客戶(包括生產者、供應者及消費者),最終目的乃希望本服務平台可重拾消費者對於食品安全的信心,並藉此讓政府更了解目前政府的組織在食品安全管理問題上,是否還有更好的改善方針? 同時,重新檢視整體食品安全的國家管理機制,希望政府可以在未來的組織改造計畫中,設計出一套可以橫向運作的食品安全管理架構,整合跨部會間彼此的食品資訊交換,讓消費者、生產者、食品加工業者及政府都能成為本研究個案成功推動後的受惠者。

Lots of fatal food poisoning incidents happened all over the world in the recent years. For example, the BSE happened in cattle, the FMD from the pigs, and the bird flu from the chickens, as well as the EHEC poisoning issues occurred in 2011 summer in Europe, the Salmonella enteritidis in peanuts from a Georgia processing plant in the United States and Melamine poisoning milk incidents happened in China in the past few years. All of these incidents had attracted the serious concerns of all the consumers of every country, and therefore, it has also become a top urgent mission for these global governments to evaluate their food-safety monitoring systems at the current stage.

Hopefully, this service platform, built up with the 4C Strategic Marketing Framework, can retrieve the faith of all the users towards the agriculture products and foods, and also could provide our government policy makers a good exemplary case to help them review the current food monitoring systems to make sure there is a right track to well-knitted the resources from both the government and the grassroots , and let the food safety information can be seamlessly exchanged across the different units within the government. Finally, it is hopefully expected that the growers, buyers, food processors, consumers and government can all get their benefits after the kick-off of this service platform.