Title: 雲端服務創新營運模式分析

Keywords: 雲端運算 雲端服務 營運模式; 金融資訊服務業; 信用合作社; Cloud Computing; Cloud Service; Business Model; Fininacial Information Service Industy; The Credit Cooperatives

Abstract:   「雲端運算」這幾年來成為全世界熱門議題,受到各個先進國家政府的高度重視,相繼積極投入龐大經費與資源來建立雲端運算的基礎建設與協助產業發展,更為產業界帶來了龐大商機,業者無不搭上這股時代潮流,期盼能找到創新營運模式,來提昇公司的核心競爭力。

台灣信用合作社受到現行金融法規的規定,限制其經營業務種類、營業區域及交易對象,造成信用合作社的營運範疇、可用的資源、事業網絡、營業額、客戶數及市佔率等等面向都無法與一般商業銀行比較。此先天的限制,也讓信用合作社在資訊設備的投資,資訊人員的配置上,與銀行相比也相對少很多,造成在競爭力上處於不平等的窘境。

本研究挑選金融資訊服務產業個案公司和其客戶區隔(信用合作社)做為個案研究對象。試著透過商業模式的理論觀點,探討雲端運算提供的服務模式,分析個案公司ASP營運模式是否能成功轉型成雲端運算SaaS模式,並發展出一套適合台灣信用合作社的雲端服務電子銀行解決方案。本研究結果除了可以提供給台灣信用合作社建置電子銀行系統參考外,亦可以對台灣金融資訊服務業因應雲端運算趨勢,帶來新的商業契機。

"Cloud computing" has become the world`s most popular topics in the past few years. Each advanced countries governments have attached great importance to cloud computing, and have been actively involved in the huge funding and resources to build a cloud computing infrastructure to assist industrial development, but also for the industry to create huge business opportunities. The enterprises have to catch up with this trend, and look forward to find innovative business model to enhance the company`s core competitiveness.

Taiwan`s credit cooperatives types of business, the business region, and trading customers are subject to the limitations of the financial laws and regulations. Result its business region, available resources, business networks, business income, the number of customers and market share, etc., cannot compare with the banks. This inherent limitation caused Taiwan`s credit cooperatives invest in IT equipment and IT personnel are much less than the banks, resulting in unfair competition.

In this study, we select the financial information services industry, the case company and its customer segmentation (Taiwan`s credit cooperatives) as a case study. This study tries to explore the cloud computing service model through the business model of theoretical perspectives to analyze the case of the company`s ASP business model is able to successfully transform into cloud computing SaaS model, and tries to develop a set of cloud services for Taiwan`s credit cooperatives in e-banking solutions. The results of this study can provide Taiwan`s credit cooperatives to build the reference of the electronic banking system, also of Taiwan`s financial information services in response to the trend of cloud computing bring new business opportunities.