Title: 「山海文化雜誌社」台灣原住民文學影音數位典藏計畫(II-III)

Other Titles: Taiwan Indigenous Voice Biography Magazine (1993- ), Taiwan Indigenous Literature Video and Audio Archive (II-III)

Keywords: 山海文化雜誌社;原住民文學;原住民作家;數位化;文學獎;文學活動

Abstract: 「山海文化雜誌社」創立十五年(1993-),是九○年代以來台灣原住民主體性書寫最重要的場域,長期以推動原住民文學的發展為主要的志業。在其十多年的文學實踐歷程中,累積與保存了原住民文學豐富的第一手文本資料與珍貴記錄。本計畫首次將「山海文化雜誌社」所保存的原住民文學影音資料進行數位化典藏。預計完成240 個單位(時)的影音數位化工作(180 小時的聲音數位化以及60 小時影音數位化),以「山海文化雜誌社」所辦理的前後七次原住民文學獎記者會、評審會議、頒獎典禮影音,近二十場的文學對話、文學研討會、文學營、文學展演、文學國際交流、國際研討會等文學活動影音,以及作家文學訪談、作家文學生活影音等為執行項目,內容涵括十多年來原住民文學發展歷程的動態史料,是觀照當代原住民文學史不可忽視的資訊與線索。期許藉由數位整合挹注,掌握並保存原住民文學的影音資料,逐一將原住民文學內容透過現代技術(影音資料庫、網站),有效地、具體地累積原住民文學研究的文本資料,豐富原住民文學的存有,展現原住民文學的獨特性與生動性。

" Taiwan Indigenous Voice Biography Magazine " has founded fifteen years (1993 -) , since 1990s, it is the important field of the subjectivity of Taiwan indigenous people to write, pushing the development of indigenous people literature are their topic work items. In their practice for more than ten years, they committed to preserve the accumulated literature and preservation of the indigenous people come from the first-hand information and valuable record of the texts. This project will be the first times doing this action in Taiwan to taking Taiwan Indigenous Voice Biography Magazine which own the preservation of aboriginal literature audio-visual digital data collection. We will expect to complete 240 units (at) digital audio-visual work (inclusive to 180 hours of digital voice databases and 60 hours of digital video and audio databases) to Taiwan Indigenous Voice Biography Magazine for hosting seven Indigenous Literature Prize press conference, the assessment meetings, audio-visual presentation ceremonies, over twenty games dialogue of literature, literary seminars, literature camps, literature performance, literature of international exchange, international seminar on literary activities, such as audio and video, as well as interviews with writers of literature, writers live audio-visual and other literature for the implementation of the project, which includes more than a decade the development of indigenous literature dynamic historical materials, was the original vision of contemporary residents can not be neglected in the history of literature information and clues. We hope to inject digital integration, master and save the indigenous people of the audio-visual materials of literature. We will be the content of aboriginal literature through modern technology (like audio-visual database, Web site or so) step by step, effectively and specifically accumulated indigenous literary studies text information, Taiwan indigenous people have a rich literature diversity to show the uniqueness of indigenous literature and vividness.