Title: 補助人文及社會科學研究圖書計畫規劃主題---情緒、動機、思考、決策與神經經濟學

Other Titles: Enhancement of Monographs of Humanity and Social Science--- Emotion, Motivation, Thinking, Decision-Making and Neuroeconomics

Keywords: 情緒;動機;思考;決策與神經經濟學 emotion;motivation;thinking;decision-making and neuroeconomics

Abstract: 本研究計畫以心理學門的「情緒、動機、思考、決策與神經經濟學」之主題,預計於三年的執行時間內,收錄目前最完整的研究圖書,除了可提供國內從事相關研究主題的學者最方便、快速與經濟的文獻搜尋平台,另一方面,亦希望藉由此計畫,拓展國立政治大學(以下簡稱政大)圖書館館藏書籍之豐富性與多樣性。神經經濟學乃是一門跨領域的綜合學門,不僅涉及實驗經濟學、神經科學、心理學(包含生理心理學與認知心理學等)的研究領域,亦能擴及教育學、政治學、社會學、傳播學及人類學等人文社會科學的領域,可說其研究議題皆與人類生活息息相關。政大以人文社會科學為其校務發展重心,政大心理系自從成立「心智、大腦與學習中心」,便積極進行跨領域整合研究,除了相關領域間的學者互動頻繁,進行神經經濟學相關研究外,更積極邀請國外神經經濟學領域之專家學者到校參訪,進行學術交流。本計畫以「情緒、動機、思考、決策與神經經濟學」為主題的研究進行研究圖書建置,除可提供經濟學、認知神經科學、實驗心理學等領域整合研究所需之圖書資訊,以利推動既有整合研究外,預計將可促進與其他人文社會科學之合作與互動,更進一步由政大本身擴及與全國其他大專院校之交流與合作。

This project plans to collect books of the theme of Psychology about "emotions, motivation, thinking, decision making and neuroeconomics." The project is expected to implement a three-year period to contain the most complete study of books to provide the scholars the most convenient, fast and economic literature search platform. On the other hand, Hoping that through this program, expanding the National Chengchi University (NCCU) Library rich collection and diversity of books. Neuroeconomics is a comprehensive interdisciplinary study, not only to experimental economics, neuroscience, psychology (including physiological psychology and cognitive psychology, etc.), but also be extended education, political science, social science, communication studies , anthropology and other areas of humanities and social sciences. These topics are closely related to human life. The NCCU has been focus on the development of humanities and social sciences, and the "Mind, Brain and Learning Center" established by the Department of Psychology has been actively pursuing cross-disciplinary integration of research. The scholars in neuroeconomics research and related fields interact very frequently in this center; meanwhile many foreign experts has been invited to visit the school to carry out academic exchanges. The project, " Enhancement of monographs of humanity and social science: Emotion, motivation, thinking, decision making and neuroeconomics", providing information required about economics, cognitive neuroscience, experimental psychology and integration of these fields, is not only expected to promote cooperation and interaction with other humanities and social science in the NCCU itself but also to exchanges and cooperation with other tertiary institutions.