题名: 性‧幻想‧慾望:日本後現代家族小說的抵抗書寫 (III)

关键词: 語文

摘要: 性‧幻想‧慾望:日本後現代家族小說的抵抗書寫第一年計畫:〈棄兒的假懷孕:津島佑子的「家庭羅曼史」幻想〉第二年計畫:〈援交與變身:增田瑞子的「單細胞」幻想〉第三年計畫:〈分享與分裂的三角慾望:山本道子的妻妾同性情誼〉本計畫以「性‧幻想‧慾望:日本後現代家族小說的抵抗書寫」為主題,進行三年期之多年期計畫研究。探討1980 年代日本後現代女性文學中「後家族」的各樣解構面向。由單親媽媽與援交少女的「性愛」解放、棄兒的戀父情結與「家庭羅曼史」幻想、單身者雌雄同體的變身幻想、三角慾望的妻妾同性情誼為四個主要考察重點。第一年計畫之研究議題為〈棄兒的假懷孕:津島佑子的「家庭羅曼史」幻想〉,討論津島佑子棄兒成長經驗下的戀父情結與「家庭羅曼史」幻想。第二年計畫之研究議題為〈援交與變身:增田瑞子的「單細胞」幻想〉,解析增田瑞子「單細胞」思想中理直氣壯的少女援助交際問題以及其變身幻想與孤獨意識。第三年計畫之研究議題為〈分享與分裂的三角慾望:山本道子的妻妾同性情誼〉,探討山本道子所描寫之複製與仿效、分享與分裂的三角關係中隱晦的妻妾同性情誼。藉以掌握日本後現代女性家族小說對以「生育性」與「母性」挾制女性的男性進行閹割之抵抗書寫中,其「家族幻想」、「母性幻想」與「他者幻想」的解構與重構之陰陽兩面。

Sex, Fantasy, and Desire: Struggling Writing in Japanese Postmodern Family Novels First year project: “Phony Pregnancy of Foundling: The Fantasy of Tsushima- Yuko’s ‘Family Romance’” Second year project: “Compensated Dating and Transformation: Fantasy of Masuda-Mizuko’s Single-cell” Third year project: “Sharing and Separation in Triangular Love: Yamamoto’s -Michiko’s Homoeroticism among Wife and Concubines” The topic of this project is “Sex, Fantasy, and Desire: Struggling Writing in Japanese Postmodern Family Novels” and this multi-year project will be divided into three stages, discussing various aspects of deconstruction of “hidden family” in Japanese postmodern feminist literature in 1980’s. The four main points will encompass the sex liberation of single mothers and compensated-dating girls, Electra complex of foundlings and fantasy of “family romance,” fantasy of transformation between both sexes of singles, and triangular desire of homoeroticism among wife and concubines. The topic of first-year project is “Phony Pregnancy of Foundling: The Fantasy of Tsushima-Yuko’s ‘Family Romance,’” discussing the development of Electra complex as well as fantasy of “family romance” in Tsushima-Yuko’s childhood as a foundling. On the second-year project, the issue will be “Compensated Dating and Transformation: Masuda-Mizuko’s Fantasy of Single-sell,” analyzing the problems on compensated dating of one audacious girl and her fantasy of transformation and loneliness. While on the third project, the topic will be “Sharing and Separation in Triangular Love: Yamamoto’s-Michiko’s Homoeroticism among Wife and Concubines,” contesting duplication and imitation in Yamamoto’s writing and how she portrays the subtle homoeroticism among wife and concubines in integrated and separated triangular love. By suggesting how struggling writing imposes castration on men who restrict women by their fertility or maternity in postmodern Japanese feminist family novels, the both sides on the fantasy of family, maternity, and mysterious figure can be further deconstructed as well as reconstructed.