題名: 補助人文及社會科學研究圖書計畫規劃主題---行政法

其他題名: The Procurement of Books of Administrative Law

關鍵詞: PPP;BOT;政府再造;行政革新;行政管制;組織法律形式;行政法人;獨立行政機關;公營事業;效率與效能;民營化;行政管制;社會自我管制;國家擔保責任;公私協力;全球化

摘要: 本計畫涉及法律學門中「行政法」次領域之圖書購置申請案,並以「行政管制」為規劃主題,擬蒐集英美、德國、法國,以及日本等外國之相關主題圖書文獻。由於行政管制為法學上持續發展之革新議題,未來性與開放性頗高,故本計畫擬定分三年期執行,前兩年依計畫所列書單進行圖書採購;第三年則持續追蹤學界之最新出版情形,增購第一年與第二年期間新出版之圖書,並與本校圖書館共同舉辦「行政管制專題圖書典藏成果發表會」,向外界展示本計畫之執行結果,藉此提升資源流通與共享之可能性。在「行政管制」主題下,本計畫尤其將採購規劃重點集中於「組織管制」、「經濟管制」,以及「合作管制」三大範疇,其下包含政府組織再造、行政機關組織架構之調整與精進、行政機關行政法人化、獨立機關之建制與監督、公營事業組織私法化、給付行政任務民營化、解除管制後再管制之建制、管制目的之憲法要求、國家之公益擔保責任、公私協力制度之建構與行政法律關係、行政合作法之形塑與推展等行政法上重要發展課題。從行政法各論角度以觀,則聚焦於電信法、郵政法、促參法、傳播媒體法、環境法、警察法、教育法等專法領域圖書之採購。預期效應則期待申請單位政治大學法學院因之樹立行政管制研究之重點方向,並進而結合本校商學院及社會科學院之國家經濟、政府財政,與公共行政等系所,得以成為國內行政管制議題藏書與研究之重鎮。

This project of the procurement of books is regarding one of the subjects of administrative law—administrative regulation. We plan to collect the relevant literature from UK, US, Germany, France, and Japan. Due to the subject』s high potential of development, this project is a triennial one. In the first two years, we』ll procure books and materials in accordance with the booklist attached in the project proposal. In the third year, we』ll purchase the newly published books. We』ll also hold a 「Conference on the Achievement of Procurement of the Books regarding Administrative Regulation」 to show our performance and accordingly to exchange the relevant information. Under the subject of 「administrative regulation」, this project specifically put emphasis upon the fields of 「organizational regulation」, 「economic regulation」, and 「cooperative regulation」. They include the critical administrative law issues such as re-inventing government organization, the adjustment of agency structure, coporatization of government agencies, the creation and surveillance of independent agencies, privatization of the state-owned businesses, privatization of government benefit and welfare, re-regulation after de-regulation, the constitutional commitment to regulatory goal, the responsibility for the state to pursue public interest, the legal relations of public-private partnership, administrative cooperation, etc. In light of the special administrative law fields, the project focuses on procuring the literature with respect to the law of telecommunications, postal services, BOT and other ways to promote investment to public constructions, mass media, environmental regulations, law enforcement, education, etc. The anticipated effect of the project is that administrative regulation could become one of the main points of studies for the National Chengchi University College of Law; also, the College and its law library can therefore turn into the key center of study on administrative regulation in Taiwan.