Title: 建置臺灣法實證研究資料庫實施計畫-臺灣戰後中小學教育的影像反思—法律意識與法律價值的變遷 (III)

Other Titles: An Iconological Rethinking on Fundamental School Education in Taiwan since 1945: Legal Consciousness and Values in Transition

Keywords: 臺灣法實證研究資料庫;臺灣戰後中小學教育;法律意識;法律價值

Abstract: 本計畫「臺灣戰後中小學教育的影像反思—法律意識與法律價值的變遷」,希望延續上年度影像資料庫的建制,更加完整地蒐集台灣戰後中小學教科書不同階段與相關科目的文本敘述、圖像資料。並且希望以此為素材,讓資料庫的使用者能夠清晰地掌握臺灣戰後各個時期的教育當局,究竟曾經想要以什麼樣的影像或直觀方式,來教化、規訓社會的新世代,並且在這過程裡,曾經因此引介、傳遞何種特定的法律意識與法律價值。

The purpose of this project is to build “Taiwan Law Image Data Bank of Fundamental School Education”. This data bank will collect pictures, photos, and other images which were used in the fundamental school education textbooks since 1945, and show how the legal consciousness and values of children and teenagers were created and disciplined by those images.