Title: 建置我國校長培育制度之師傅校長經驗傳承資訊網研究(III)

Other Titles: The Research of Establishing Mentor Principal Experience Inheritance Information Network of Principal Preparation in Taiwan(Ⅲ)

Keywords: 校長培育;師傅校長;經驗傳承資訊網

Abstract: 初任校長甫接掌校務,大都希望能展現理想與抱負,準備大顯身手來經營學校。然而,經驗不足或手腕不夠靈活,會影響其經營校務的信心和效果,甚至波及爾後生涯發展與規劃。因此,在校長培訓時期及初任校長生涯過程中,若能有扶持的前輩或師傅教導的校長資訊網站之建置,可幫助其獲得更多實務經驗,使學校事務之運作更加得心應手。本年度研究計畫將聚焦於研究者歷年發展出師傅校長經驗傳承的五大向度:「瞭解學校」、「就任校長」、「推動校務」、「化解衝突」、「生涯發展」,並參考美國「The Oral History of the Principalship網站架構的風格及建置研究的模式方法。本研究以建置師傅校長經驗傳承資訊網站為主軸,申請註冊中文網站,並以臺灣北、中、南、東四區師傅校長為研究對象;其次,申請使用Google網站線上翻譯(多國語言)工具,讓國外的網站使用者能以多國語言界面瀏覽本網站之資訊;第三,進行臺灣北、中、南、東四區師傅校長之深度訪談與焦點座談,預計針對本研究的五大向度,分別舉辦五場專家焦點座談,邀請師傅校長分享經驗傳承,進行座談與訪談資料的蒐集、彙整及上傳,以充實網站內容,同步架構網站故事緣起、校長經驗傳承、師傅校長專訪、校長專業發展、校長實務討論、校長研究論文、校長專書閱讀、校長社群連結、卓越校長檔案、校長學電子報、校長學資訊網。第四,以臺灣北、中、南、東四區校長為研究對象,並進行「使用網站後之感受」問卷調查,評估師傅校長經驗傳承資訊網及互動部落格所發揮之成效;第五,至臺灣各縣市舉辦網站座談說明會,並赴香港、澳門或大陸地區進行網站推廣與說明,持續推廣師傅校長經驗傳承資訊網之應用,提供師傅校長、初任校長或有志成為校長者傳承經驗與學習的園地,最後依據推廣使用及研究之成果,作為校長培育機構及實務工作者之參考。最後,依據研究結果提出相關結論與建議,期望師傅校長經驗傳承資訊網及互動部落格之建置,能為我國國民小學校長專業發展殫盡棉薄之力。本年度之研究計畫的申請,係延續2009年(第一年)及2010(第二年)專題研究「建置我國校長培育制度之師傅校長經驗傳承資訊網研究」之三年計畫的第三年,目前已完成網站申請與架設,進行各項資料之充實及研究,網址為「師傅校長經驗傳承資訊網(http://mentorprincipal.org/)」,而本網站自2009年10月5日開始建置至2010年12月24日以來,總計已有26個國家地區共10,687人次到訪,瀏覽量為48,579次。

Beginning principals just take over the school affairs, most of them hope to unfold the ideal and the aspiration of school management. However, if the beginning principals lack of experiences and skills, it will affect the confidence and effect of school management. Therefore, in the period of being beginning principals, if mentor principals can support them or we can establish the mentor principal experience inheritance information website, it may help the beginning principals to obtain the more practice experiences. This research of 2011 will follow the research of 2009 and 2010 , and focus on the five dimensions of mentor principal experience inheritance: “Understanding”, “Designate”, “Motivation”, “Reconcile”, “Career”, and refer to the website of “The Oral History of the Principalship”. First, this research will establish mentor principal experience inheritance information website, register Chinese website, and take the mentor principals of elementary school in Taiwan as research subjects. Second, we apply the Google translation (multilingual) tools to let foreign users who can view multi-language interface, the information on this website. Third, to interview the mentor principals of elementary school in Taiwan, is expected for the five dimensions of this study were focus groups held in five experts invited to share their experience mentor principal heritage, for discussion and Interview data collection, compile and upload to enrich the site content, site architecture synchronization origin story, the principal experience of tradition, mentor interviews, professional development of principals, the principal substantive discussion, the principal research papers, reading books principals, principals community links Outstanding principal files, newsletters, the principal school information website. Fourth, the principals of elementary school in Taiwan as the research subjects, and a "feeling after use of the Site" questionnaire survey. To assess the mentor principal experience of heritage information website played the effectiveness. Fifth, to demonstrate the website in Taiwan, Hong Kong, Macao or the mainland China of website promotion and description. Finally, based on the findings, we will propose the conclusion and suggestions, and expect to boost principal professional competence and development through establishing the mentor principal experience inheritance information website. The application of research project, this year continues the second year ( from 2010/08-2011/07) to establish“ the mentor principal experience inheritance information website” . The website is located in“ http://mentorprincipal.org/”.