Title: 綜合活動學習領域課程與教學領導能力指標及其專業發展課程:建構與辯證

Other Titles: The Integrative Activities Teacher$S Curriculum and Instruction Leadership and Its In-Service Professional Development Curriculum: Construction and Justification

Keywords: 綜合活動學習領域;課程與教學領導;同儕領導;能力指標;在職專業發展

Abstract: 為因應台灣近年來教改革新後對教師同儕領導專業的需求、精進綜合活動領域課程與教學之教育人力,本研究目的在建構並進一步論證綜合活動學習領域課程與教學領導核心能力及其在職專業發展課程,以期成為以能力為本的課程設計與發展之重要參考。相較於其他學科,綜合活動領域宗旨與內涵非源自他國、且與家政輔導童軍三科的關係是相對而非絕對,乃九年一貫課程中新興的學習領域,直至今日,仍有不少誤解或焦點誤植;再加上能力的培植需個體的生命故事與專業經驗的揉合,因此,宜從已受到肯定認同的典範教師個案出發,始能耙梳出綜合活動領域課程與教學領導核心能力。在前導研究階段中,本研究從口述生命史、活動微觀分析開始,透過學者專家座談、以輔導團教師為對象之問卷調查及焦點團體等方法,首先指出能力指標向度、項目的原理與結構、起點與重點,接著建構綜合活動學習領域課程與教學領導核心能力指標;並據此,在分析在職教師與在職研習的背景與現況之後,針對課程與教學領導培訓課程,提出課程規劃要點、整體與單一的課程實施模組示例,以及各綜合活動學習領域課程與教學領導核心能力的重點說明與培訓活動示例。本次計畫重點是以一年以來前導研究成果為基礎並繼續延伸:除了檢驗與類化課程與教學領導能力指標建構的理論與實務之外,還將強化對以能力為本之課程設計與發展模式的辯證,並據此來修改精進前導研究成果的論述,完成專書的撰寫。計畫書包括研究背景與問題意識、重要評述與分析、研究方法與設計、目前研究成果、預期專書結構與重點、研究效益與延伸。

The project is purposed to continue the pilot study on the core competence indicator of the integrative activities learning area teacher’s collegial leadership in the aspect of enhancing the team’s curriculum and instruction profession. And base on the indicators, to build up the in-service professional development curriculum. It is hoped during this research that the model for competence-based curriculum design and development will also be much more strongly constructed and justified. Contrasted with other subject matters, the original spirit and the content of the integrative activities learning area does not derive abroad. The relationships among the home economy, counseling and scout in this learning area are relative rather than absolute. It is also the new learning area in the nine-year articulated curriculum reform, which had often been misunderstood and focus-mistaken to the present. Thus, the methodology about inquiring teacher’s curriculum and instruction leadership competence of the integrative activities learning area should be started from the recognized model teachers. This project first began from the micro-analysis on their life histories and instructional activities, then conducted the survey and focus-group interviews on these rewarded teachers. Then, to construct the dimensions of Integrative Activities Learning Area Curriculum and Instruction Leadership Competence Indicators, and pointed out the principle, structure, and focus of them. Based on these indicators and the analysis on in-service teachers’ attributes and the curriculum and instructional in-service courses offered by the Ministry of Education, the researcher further raised curriculum implementation principles, the curriculum design models as well as the module example for all the teachers’ curriculum and instruction leadership competence indicators.