Title: 國際援助對中國大陸愛滋病民間組織發展的影響(II)

Other Titles: Foreign Aid for Aids Relief and the Development of Aids Ngos in China

Keywords: 國際援助;中國大陸;愛滋病民間組織

Abstract: 國際援助對中國大陸愛滋病民間組織發展的影響本研究以相關行為者資源交換所形成的網絡對公民社會部門變遷的影響力為架構,探討國際援助對中國的愛滋病公民社會團體發展的影響。為有系統、全面性的研究此問題,本研究分別從宏觀、中觀和微觀三層次探討。本研究聚焦於三面向的分析,包括首先探討涉入對中國愛滋病國際援助的相關行為者等所各自擁有的不同資源。其次,分析各行為者資源交換的方式以及所產生依賴的程度,最後探討不同行為者所採行的策略。

Foreign Aid for AIDS Relief and the Development of AIDS NGOs in China This study examines the relationship between foreign aid for AIDS relief and the development of NGOs working on HIV/AIDS in China. Arguing the latter is subjected to the influence of the former, the model of a resources exchange network linked by actors will be used for analyzing this relevance. This would focus upon the resources available to different actors; the exchanges between actors and the dependencies associated with these exchanges; and the strategies that actors can adopt. Furthermore, the macro-level, meso-level, and micro-level of research will be conducted for a comprehensive study on this issue.