Title: 開設銷售店點營運流程之探討-以A運動品牌為例

Keywords: 企業流程資訊有機體 開設銷售店點營運流程; Process-wide information organism; Business Process of setting up retail store

Abstract: 運動產業之品牌銷售公司,產品須配合四季推出,生命週期短且汰換率高,此外擴張產品策略到休閒服飾,也因此面臨休閒服飾國際品牌紛紛進入之衝擊及流行趨勢挑戰。在高度競爭的運動產業中,消費者的購買行為強烈受到品牌認知影響,品牌建構成為產品差異化的重要關鍵。業者為了提昇業績成長和提高市佔率,如何有效地將有限的行銷資金投資於品牌之建構,成為重要的管理議題。藉由在人潮聚集的主要商圈投資經銷商或自營的銷售店點,開設品牌形象專賣店,是業者達成業績成長的主要策略之一。在快速投資的過程中如何提升採購效率,降低開店成本,以達到盈餘成長,攸關業者的生存發展。因此,開設銷售店點之營運流程,也成為成本控制的重要關鍵流程,藉以在精簡的人事組織中持續簡化流程,增加營運效率,確保服務品質,降低成本,提高企業競爭力。

本研究首先運用企業流程資訊有機體( PWIO)模式分析個案公司開設銷售店點交易循環的營運流程,透過分析作業流程對內、對外之資訊聯絡管道和接觸點,以實作表詳實描述各項作業的原貌。根據PWIO分析結果,辨識出個案公司管理議題缺失,針對各項作業提出具體的流程改進建議,另一方面在實作表中建立各該流程的目標,並提出具體衡量各作業流程的績效衡量指標。依據目標與績效衡量指標的因果關係進一步探討個案公司的平衡計分卡並描繪策略地圖,提供個案公司持續改善流程的績效管理架構基礎,以實現公司願景。

The products of the sports brand companies need to be launched seasonally. The life cycle of sports products is short. The market strategy has expanded beyond active users to encompass the leisurewear market which makes the sports industry encounter not only the threat of international leisurewear’s brand but also the challenge of fashion trend. Facing such sharp competition, branding has become a key success factor for differentiation. As consumers are strongly affected by brand images, in order to increase both sales and market share, it is essential to allocate marketing resources effectively to brand building activities. By contributing brand-specific fixtures and signage to franchised stores or direct retail stores in shopper-populated districts, running branded stores has become the main sales growth strategies. In the course of fast investment, how to enhance the efficiency of purchase and how to lower the cost of setting up shops to achieve earning growth become the key to growth. Therefore, the business process of setting up retail shops becomes critical to cost control. In short, the key factors to success lies in how to reengineer the business process in simplified organization, in order to improve performance efficiency, to ensure service quality, to lower cost for the purpose of strengthen industry competition power.

This study attempts to analyze the information flow underlying the business process of setting up retail shop for a subsidiary of an international sports brand in Taiwan. Based on the PWIO approach, the operation process was restored and descried in the business table by identifying the practice of contact point (CP) and information channel(IC). The related suggestions to improve management gaps of this process are proposed according to the PWIO analysis. The practices table exploring also help to set up the objectives and concreted performance measures to enhance the value adding degree of this strategic business process. A proposed balanced scorecard and strategy map are developed to serve as the management framework of evaluation and management of the strategic performance to assuring sustained process improvement. Company vision will be achieved through the business process reengineering.