Title: 台灣機能性紡織產業的成長策略分析_以A廠商為例

Keywords: 機能性紡織 4C策略行銷分析架構; 外顯單位效益成本; 資訊搜尋成本; 道德危機成本; 專屬陷入成本

Abstract: 台灣的紡織業在面對大陸等新興國家的低勞動成本的競爭,在大宗產品逐漸失去競爭能力。為了活下去,紛紛往機能性的紡織品發展。在政府、產業研發機構 和廠商的努力下,在機能紡織這塊領域開創出很好的成績,在全球市場佔有重要的地位。 台灣機能紡織成功的因素除業者量產能力、產業聚落完整、與國際大廠關係良好和堅強的研發創新能力外、政府和紡拓會、紡織所等法人在科專補助及機能紡織品驗證制度亦貢獻良多。然而,如何在競爭中持續保持更大的成長,更為本研究所關注。

本研究之個案廠商A公司是台灣紡織產業眾多中小企業的縮影,本文採用邱志聖教授所提出的「4C策略行銷分析架構」為主要分析架構。探討A公司及競爭廠商與客戶間,買賣雙方的交易成本,從4C分析中探討機能性紡織廠商A公司過去在4C交易成本的表現,及未來如何針對4C各項交易成本進行改善,以維持長期競爭優勢,確保成長的契機。

A公司在特殊利基環保機能產品品牌成本效益優異的表現,使其產品品牌知曉亦相對受益,和龍頭品牌大廠共推永續環保產品增加客戶的信任感,降低不少道德危機成本,咖啡沙特殊的製程技術專利也成為很重要的專屬資產,但是A公司在大宗產品的交期和品質的穩定性急待改善,人才取得培育、管理制度建立執行和資訊系統的整合、因應未來的成長也必須盡快進行。

In the face of competition from low labor costs in mainland China and other emerging countries, Taiwan`s textile industry gradually lost its competitiveness in bulk products. In order to survive, They begin to develop the functional textiles. Efforts of government, industry, research& development institutions and manufacturers, pioneered this field in functional textile very good results, occupies an important position in the global market. In addition to industry production capacity, integrity of industry clusters ,a good relationship with international companies and a strong research and innovation capacity, the government and the Textile Federation, Taiwan Textile Research Institute and other legal Institute with a verification system in mathematics and science grants for functional textiles also have a great contribution to the success of Taiwan Functional Textile . However, the more we concern is how to maintain a greater growth in the continued competition environment.

Company A of this study is a microcosm of the many small and medium enterprises of the textile industry in Taiwan, This research bases on the 4C strategic marketing analysis( created by Professor Chiou, Jyh-Shen ) as the main analytical framework explores the transaction costs between the seller and the buyer. With the 4C analysis we explore the 4C transaction costs of company A and improve the 4C transaction cost in order to maintain long-term competitive advantage, and to ensure that the opportunity for growth.

Company A in a special niche brand cost-effectiveness of environmental protection function products excellent performance, making it a brand known to also relative benefit, and with leading brands in pushing sustainable environmentally friendly products to increase customer trust, reduce the cost of many moral crisis, coffee yarn with particular e process technology patents become very important proprietary asset. However Company A must improve the cycle time and the quality of bulk products in addition to improve the talent management、 management system and information systems integration, as soon as possible for the growth of the future.