Title: 隨創回應情境限制--以宜蘭童玩藝術節鋼彈展中的互動設計為例

Keywords: 隨創理論

Abstract: 本文主要立論基礎是隨創理論,探討隨創者遇到制約的劣勢環境下,如何藉由隨創機制,找到克服劣勢環境的方法。本研究以「宜蘭國際童玩藝術節」為例,由四個展示內容所面臨的制約劣勢,分析策展人如何辨識在地資源?如何轉化看似不利的資源?以及如何找到資源互補綜效以行創新。本研究進一步提出,隨創並非僅是偶一為之的創新,而是一種特殊能力的建構;藉由敏銳察覺周邊可運用資源、不斷建構與轉化資源、並巧妙搭配互補性資源,隨創者就能有效突破制約,並創新資源價值。希望這樣的討論,能夠對策展同業有所啟發。同時,隨創能力的建構,也有助理解台灣創意環境在多方制約下,如何還能以創意內涵取勝,造就台灣在策展產業中的競爭軟實力。

就在目前社會上一片強調設計力的創意環境中,我們是不是可以思考一下如何帶領我們的策展產業新秀們,在遇到劣勢的創意情境下,如何藉由隨創裡論的一些理論工具或是思考方式,藉由辨識資源找到有價值的應用元素,接著轉化劣勢資源成為可以運用的優勢資源,也就是利用改變資源的位置與角色,轉變為可以應用的、有幫助的資源;最後就是運用資源的互補,讓資源可以相輔相成,反而成為加值的資源運用。這對於沒有作業模式的創意過程,或是沒有標準流程的創意團隊發想互動的幫助是非常有效的隨創力研究。

How organizations innovate under resource constraints? This research revisits the literature of bricolage and highlights the importance of social construction process of resources. By identifying local resources, reframing available resources, and finding the synergies of complementary resources, innovators can overcome resource constraints. By introducing 4 mini cases of “Gundam Legacy” in Ylan International Children’s Folklore & Folkgame Festival, researcher highlights the constraints at first, then tries to analyze how curators react to challenges and fulfill requirements successfully. For innovators, bricolage is not only a theoretical concept but practical lessons. Also, an important capability for entrepreneurs.

In our current society today, innovators emphasize the design power in the creativity environment. However, can we re-think about how to guide the new strategy making innovators when their creativities are not there? How can they base on the existing innovative theories and tools to identify the applicable elements in the resources happen to be available, and then convert those elements into useful resources? That means, by modifying the orientation and the aspect of the resources, they may convert into applicable and useful ones instead. Finally, by combining resources, innovators may find the synergies of complementary resources to produce an effect different or greater than the sum of their individual effects. For those new innovators with no operational mode or standard creative process to follow, the interactive help from others is also a very effective way to continue bricolage renovation.