Title: 建物區DSM資料編修系統建構與試驗

Other Titles: System Implementation and Test for Editing DSM data in Building Area

Keywords: 數值表面模型;人工編修;互動編修;資料蒐評

Abstract: 本文由DSM編修的實際作業、所使用系統功能、以及文獻回顧中提出以建物平面圖協助進行半自動建物區DSM資料編修之系統。系統之建構主要以自動編修為主、互動編修為輔,以確保成果正確無誤。程序首先讀取原始DSM資料,系統自動彈出對話框要求使用者選取自動編修的模式和輔助的建物平面圖資料。然後,系統依據所選的模式進行自動編修。最後系統逐一顯示每一建物自動編修的成果,並由使用者驗證並決定是否接受成果。若接受,則檢查下一建物自動編修的成果;若否,則選取另一自動編修模式、或選取編修工具進行人工編修,直到接受互動編修的成果。如此反覆進行,直到完成所有建物區DSM資料編修。整個編修系統將由實際資料的初步測試中證實其可行性。

This study will develop a system for editing DSM data in building area according to the investigation of the practical operation, the existing functions in photogrametric systems, and the reference papers. Building plans will be used to assist in editing DSM data for improving the efficiency. All the editing procedures ensure the results correct. Firstly, DSM data is input into the system, then a pop-up dialogue is displayed to ask the user to select the editing mode and the auxiliary data for automatic editing DSM data. DSM in each building plan is edited based on the selected editing mode, and is displayed on the computer screen for verification by the user one by one. If the user cannot accept the editing result of DSM data, another automatic editing model or manual editing model can be choose to interactive editing. From the experiments, this study will prove the feasibility of the proposed editing procedures.