Title: 中共第四代領導集體的「和諧世界觀」:理論與意涵

Other Titles: China's Harmonious World: Theory and Significance

Keywords: 中國外交;和諧世界;國際關係民主化;建構主義;現實主義

Abstract: 和平發展是當前中國的E畫家大戰略,和諧世界則是新的世界觀、外交思想和新函際秩序觀。對具有技街官僚務實作風的第四代領導集體而言,和諧世界是一個具有現實五美與建構主義支撐的理論概念,他們思考函際問題時,經常強調國家利益。「和諧世界觀」約有關主張,多從中國的函家利益出發,強i}!J尊重多元文嗨,便是要保障中共自己的威權體制、強調建講多邊貿易體制促進共同繁漿,也符合中共以追求經濟發展為主要函家目標的立場。

For the fourth generation of Chinese leadership, peace and development is the country's grand strategy, of which economic development is the top priority of national goals. The "harmonious world" theory is a new diplomatic thought of the grand strategy that is designed to pave the way for building a new world order, The theory has been founded on both realism and constructivism National interests play important role in the leadership's handling of international affairs. Contents of the "harmonious world" often stem from national interests. The talk of respecting cultures is meant to preserve China's authoritarian rule. The emphasis of constructing multilateral trading system and co-prosperity is in line with China's goal of developing its economy as a priority