Title: 消費者行動服務使用意願之研究:跨服務與跨使用者之比較

Keywords: 行動服務;科技接受與使用之統合理論(UTAUT);服務類型;使用經驗;市場區隔

Abstract: 本研究依據科技接受與使用之統合理論(UTAUT)提出一項行動服務使用之延伸架構,一方面再次檢驗影響行動服務使用之努力預期、表現預期、內在動機、社會影響、知覺控制性及知覺保全性對於行動服務使用意願之影響,另一方面比較不同行動服務類型與不同使用經驗在各項關係所產生之相對影響效果。本研究收集了402份有效樣本,運用結構方程模式進行假設檢驗。研究結果發現行動服務使用之努力預期、表現預期、內在動機、知覺控制性及知覺保全性皆顯著影響行動服務使用意願,並且上述部份關係會受到服務類型與使用經驗之不同而有所差異,進而反映出行動服務使用之不同型態。根據研究發現,本研究提出許多行動服務之行銷意涵,以供行動服務業者參考。

Based on the unified theory of acceptance and use of technology (UTAUT), the present study proposes an extended framework for acceptance and use of mobile services. Our framework depicts the impacts of effort expectancy, performance expectancy, intrinsic motivation, social influence, perceived control and perceived security on consumers` intentions to use mobile services. Furthermore, the relative effects of hypothesized relationships are compared between different mobile service types and between different user experiences. Analysis upon 402 usable responses using structural equation modeling reveals that effort expectancy, performance expectancy, intrinsic motivation, perceived control and perceived security are positively associated with consumers` intentions to use mobile services. In addition, our results show that some of above relationships have different patterns between goal-oriented and experience-oriented service types, as well as between expert and novice users. Marketing implications and future research directions are further discussed.