Title: 校長課程領導與教師教學效能關係之後設分析

Keywords: 校長課程領導 教師教學效能

Abstract: 本研究旨在使用後設分析方法探討我國校長課程領導與教師教學效能之關聯性。藉由2002年至2012年間研究此兩變項相關之15篇博碩士論文的研究數據進行後設分析,討論兩變項整體相關性以及細部跨變項的相關性。並投入性別、服務年資、學歷、是否兼任行政職務、學校層級及研究地區等特徵,探討其在校長課程領導與教師教學效能關係中是否具有調節作用。本研究主要發現:(一)整體校長課程領導與整體教師教學效能之間具有正向的相關性。(二)整體校長課程領導與教師教學效能細部構面間皆有正向相關性。(三)整體教師教學效能與校長課程領導細部構面間皆有正向的相關性。(四)校長課程領導與教師教學效能各細部構面間具有正向的相關性。(五)新進教師比與研究所學歷比在校長課程領導與教師教學效能間具有調節作用。(六)性別比、兼任行政職務比、學校層級及研究地區在校長課程領導與教師教學效能間不具有調節作用。

最後,依據研究結論針對實務及後續研究提出參考。

The main purpose of this study is to conduct a meta-analysis on the relationship between principal curriculum leadership and teacher teaching effectiveness. The research data were collected from 15 independent doctoral or master theses on the relationship between these two variables, all of which were published during 2002-2012. The study discusses the relationship between two variables and each variable between the sub-variables. The study also discusses whether variables moderate the relationship, including gender, working years, education background, administration affairs, school levels and the research location.

The main findings of this study are: (1)There is a positive relationship between principal curriculum leadership and teacher teaching effectiveness. (2)There are positive relationships between principal curriculum leadership and the sub-variables of the teacher teaching effectiveness. (3)There are positive relationships between the sub-variables of the principal curriculum leadership and the teacher teaching effectiveness. (4)There are positive relationships between the sub-variables of the principal curriculum leadership and the sub-variables of the teacher teaching effectiveness. (5)The percentage of newly-employed teachers and the percentage of teachers with masters or higher degree are found the significant moderators between principal curriculum leadership and teacher teaching effectiveness. (6) The gender-ratio, teacher-as-administrator ratio, the school levels and the location are found not the significant moderators between principal curriculum leadership and teacher teaching effectiveness.