Title: 適應性績效量表之發展

Other Titles: Scale Development of Adaptive Performance

Keywords: 任務性績效;量表發展;輔助性績效;適應性績效;sask performance;scale development;sontextual performance;sdaptive performance

Abstract: 適應性績效屬於新興的工作績效內涵,其重要性日益增加。然而,關於適應性績效的因素結構與衡量工具仍存在重要的缺口。本文以Hinkin (1998) 的量表發展程序建構適應性績效量表,並以理論與實證資料驗證出適應性績效是多構面的概念。第一個構面是創新應變,指個人在面臨工作環境發生變化時能夠設法克服這些工作上的難題、不確定性或是危機。第二個構面是社交適應,指個人在面臨工作環境發生變化時,能調整自己的心態與行為模式,維持良好的人際關係與互動,而有助於工作的順利推動。第三個構面則是學習新知,強調持續學習工作上的新知識與技能,以期能增進目前,甚至是未來的工作績效。同時,本文也驗證適應性績效確實有別於任務性績效與輔助性績效,而成為獨立的工作績效構面。

Adaptive performance, a new topic in the field of job performance, has gained attention from academics and practitioners. However, the dimensions and measurement and adaptive performance are still unclear. Thus, the purpose of this study is to develop the scale of the adaptive performance. We followed the tutorial of Hinkin (1998) to develop the scale of adaptive performance. After analyzing the empirical data, we found that adaptive performance is a three-dimensional construct. The first is the adaptive performance in task areas, the second is the adaptive performance in interpersonal relations, and the third is the adaptive performance in learning new skills. Our empirical data also verified that adaptive performance is discriminative from task performance and contextual performance.