Title: 應用GPS與非量測型相機於行動測繪車之研究

Other Titles: A Study of Vehicle-Based Mobile Mapping System Using GPS and Non-Metric Camera

Keywords: 行動測繪車;全球定位系統;攝影測量學

Abstract: 本研究擬發展整合三部GPS及二台數位相機之MMS, 並探討其定位定向模式, 目標物影像坐標轉換至物空間坐標之計算模式及系統量測之精度分析與屬性資料之建置, 建立半自動化處理的機制, 以減少人力及時間的花費. 在行動測繪車之模擬動態測試中可知, 在物距30m以內, 量測精度在平面方向約15cm, 而高程方向約60cm, 測試成果明顯優於整合GPS與低精度INS之移動測繪系車;於道路區動態測試中得知, 拍攝時刻與GPS接收時刻之差異量約0.2秒, 使得對同一點位之量測誤差約為2m, 因此, 欲提升行動測繪車量測之精度, 有賴於時間同步之技術及方法.

This study will develop a MMS which integrated 3 GPS receivers and two digital cameras, and to explore its location and orientation mode. The model of transformation, calculation, measured accuracy analysis and attribute data will be built semi-automated processing mechanism to reduce the manpower and time costs. During the operation mapping a vehicle`s dynamic test simulation we can see that the object distance less than 30m, measurement precision of the direction in the plane is about 15cm, while the elevation direction of about 60cm, test results significantly better than the integration of GPS and low-precision INS system of MMS. In dynamic road test, the time differences between camera’s shooting time and the GPS receiver is about of 0.2 seconds, making measurement error about 2m. Therefore, the enhancement of MMS measurement accuracy depends on the time synchronization techniques.