Title: 合作式代理人對機密性資訊存取機制之研究

Other Titles: The Study of Classified Information Access with a Collaboration Agent Scheme

Keywords: 代理人;互動式識別方法;門檻方法;機密性資訊 annular reverse-flow combustor;inlet pressure;swirl intensity

Abstract: 資訊科技除了帶來許多正面效益, 相對地, 也帶來許多負面的影響. 就具機敏性資料庫存取而言, 若未有任何安全機制, 攻擊者欲竊取資料, 如同進入無人之境;即使資料庫存取, 具有完善權限密碼機制, 也無法防範管理者監守自盜或密碼遭竊取風險. 故本研究以代理人環境結合「互動式識別方法」、「門檻方法」機制, 達成二階層式的資料防護及遠端資料庫管理人員間相互認證, 並透過門檻機制, 當達到門檻人數, 才能將資料庫解開, 以解決單一管理鑰匙可能衍生之威脅.

Information technology not only has provided us countless positive benefits, on the contrary, also has brought us lots of negative effects. Take classified information for example, if the files are kept without any security protection, hackers can easily gain access to it. Nevertheless, even if the data is encrypted with password and other protection, it’s still hard to avoid the risk the corruptive administrator from stealing the files.Thus, this research applies the Interactive Identification Scheme and the Threshold Scheme in the agent’s procedure, which may develop the system into a 2-layer protection and create a mutual remote database administrator authentication. Through the use of Threshold Scheme, the access of the database can only decoded only if the threshold of administrators or agents are adequate. This way, the protract risk of only a singular administrator can be solved.