Title: 以Facebook平台經營C2B社群電子商務的微型創業模式研究

Keywords: 社群網站 微型創業 電子商務; 虛擬品牌; C2B社群電子商務 iFit愛瘦身; 新手爸媽諮詢站; Social websites micro-entrepreneurs e-commerce vitural brand; C2B social e-commerce

Abstract: 社群網站是目前蓬勃發展的網路應用服務,其中Facebook為近年來使用者成長幅度最快速的社群網站,也是台灣地區最高度使用率的平台。因這樣的使用趨勢搭配多樣化的互動性功能,讓「社群網路」不僅實質的影響使用者生活也改變了商業行為。也正好台灣的微型創業環境的興起,搭上了社群網站的發展趨勢,其低成本的跨入門檻,讓許多微型創業者嘗試利用社群的資源,創造許多前所未見的新商業模式。觀察到新微型創業模式不斷快速演進的情況,研究者發現傳統的品牌概念,也因為結合了網路,逐漸轉化成「虛擬品牌」的概念。而傳統的「電子商務」的商業模式也因為「社群」概念的發展與置入,成為另外一種新「社群電子商務」模式。這些改變都影響著「微型創業」如何依循某些原則與概念,才能有效的操作「社群行銷」乃至於建立自己的「社群品牌」。

(一) 社群電子商務的跨入實體資源門檻低,但其最大的成本來自於「創造自有內容」的無形資源上,創業者本身對「經營社群的熱情」,及對「設定議題的專業程度」,是投入社群的高度門檻

(二) 投入社群創業的微型創業者,必須創造「差異化品牌」與「品牌說服力」,盡量能從自己的興趣或需求出發打造社群,同時要能夠有善於「觀察社群市場」與「動態調整策略」的能力,才能隨時符合社群成員的需求建立在社群信賴感。

(三) 社群電子商務創業者所設定的商業方向,必須是「含金量」高的市場,且需先確認該市場的「內容受眾」與「目標客群」是誰,並須要在初期就「定義明確的商業主軸」與「宗旨」。

(四) 「創作原創內容」與「保持社群互動」是累積社群影響力的兩大關鍵要素。內容的編輯方式會產生出「社群風格」,而社群風格的產生才會導初「品牌差異」,有了品牌差異,才會吸引目標客群的持續關注。

(五) 經營「以Facebook為平台的社群電子商務」的創業者所面對的環境,就是如何在該平台上透過「自然擴散」「病毒擴散」與「付費擴散」順利的讓所產製的品牌內容被消費者瀏覽與閱讀,進而產生後續的互動關係。

(六) 社群電子商務品牌必須完整建立「社群力」、「產品力」以及「內容力」三元素, 且互相輔助串連。而對於社群「會員輪廓」的了解,是產生社群績效架構三力的基礎,若能掌握核心目標客群的樣貌,便能有效規劃社群經營的方式、內容的風格、以及產品的選用。

(三) 社群商務發展至後期,可延伸其社群至其他相關領域擴大市場。

Social networking website is a flourishing internet application service. Among all social networking websites in Taiwan, Facebook has the highest growth rate in user base as well as the highest usage in recent years. Such usage trends with a variety of interactive features, makes “social network” not only impact users’ daily lives but also corporate/institutions’ day-to-day businesses. The flourishing trend of social networking websites has greatly benefitted those rising micro-entrepreneurs. Considering social networking websites’ low cost of entering barrier, many micro-entrepreneurs are trying to take advantage from these websites, and create new business models that have never been seen before. In such rapidly evolving environment for new micro-entrepreneurs, researchers found that traditional concept of “brand” has been gradually transformed into the concept of "virtual brand" because of the implementation of internet. Meanwhile, the traditional "e-commerce" business model has become new "social e-commerce" model, because of the development and implementation of social networking website. Micro-entrepreneurs need to pay attention to these changes as they are affecting the micro-entrepreneurs in many ways, including the principles and concepts of operating an effective "network marketing" and even "network branding”.

By studying two initial success company cases “iFit” and “mamilove” which operate their own successful online networks in Facebook fan page in this study. The study tries to find out how micro-entrepreneurs assess and plan the profit model and opportunity from the online social network in Facebook under the current trend. Organize and discuss what the common successful factors of a business model are, and obtain the following main conclusions:

A. The tangible entering barrier of social e-commerce is very low. The major entering barriers of the business are intangible resources of create its own content, the entrepreneurs’ enthusiasm of operating social network, and the professional level of agenda setting.

B. The micro-entrepreneurs who seek for operating the social e-commerce businesses must build up their own "brand differentiation" and "brand persuasive." In order to build up social networking brand, micro-entrepreneurs must start from their own interests and needs. They also must have a good sense of "observing networking market" and "dynamic adjustment strategy" to meet the needs of network members, and establish a sense of trust in the network.

C. The entrepreneurs of social e-commerce must consider markets with higher profitability as their target markets of their businesses. They also need to make sure who are their “target customers” and "content audiences", and require "well-defined business strategy" and "purpose of the business" in the early stage.

D. "Creation of original content" and "maintaining social interaction" are the two key elements of cumulative network influence. The way how people create and edit their contents will generate a “style of the network”, followed by "brand differentiation". While there are differences from other brands, the network will continue attracting the attention of target customers.

E. Entrepreneurs who "Use Facebook as a platform for operating social e-commerce" are encountering an environment that they have to leverage "natural spread", "virus spread" and "paid spread" on the social networking platform, in order to make customers browsing and reading the contents from brand network and produce subsequent interaction successfully.

F. The social e-commerce brands have to build up three key elements connect with each other, including “social force”, ”product force”, and ”content force”. Knowing the “members contours” of the network is the foundation for generating network performance. These brands can have an effective planning of their ways of operating network, style of content, and products choices, only if they can understand the contours of their core target customers.