Title: 心理諮商學派的「改變」觀點:哲學與心理學的互為建構

Other Titles: Views of `Change` in Counseling Theories: Co-construction of Philosophy and Psychology

Keywords: 哲學諮商;心理諮商;改變;隱喻

Abstract: 本文嘗試建構哲學諮商與心理諮商的對話介面,以呼應重視心理學哲學。首先,指出實證論取向心理諮商的「改變」觀點是單一隱喻模式,無法涵蓋人類心智與行為複雜現象,如以目前主要的諮商學派來看,至少可分成四大系統,但在關照人類整體處境有所不足。而後,藉由世界觀的隱喻模式探討,包括形式論、機械論、有機論和脈絡論等層面,進而顯示回到「整體生活世界」瞭解受苦者的深度意義。按著,探討心理諮商與哲學諮商的互動建構關係。最後,透過一位受苦個案敘事的選段,反思哲學諮商對於心理治療和臨床諮商的重要啟迪。

This article is attempted to create the dialogue interface between the philosophical counseling and psychological counseling to manifest the significance of philosophy of psychology. First of all, the views of change` based on the positivism-oriented counseling or psychotherapy have the limitations due to the appropriation of a single metaphor. To think through the main counseling schools in current different approaches, there are at least four different systems. However, it cannot be covered the complex phenomena of human minds and behaviors dwelled in the whole existential situation. The world hypothesis to denote four metaphors, namely, formism, mechanism, organism and contextualism are proposed to discuss, and are highlighted the importance to return to the whole lifeworlds of the sufferers from the over-diagnosis tendency when intervening the client. Then, the constructive relationships between the philosophical counseling and psychological counseling arc explored. A narrative excerpts from a sufferer are analyzed from the existential viewpoint. It is deepened the understandings and reflections for the impacts and implications from the philosophical counseling upon the counseling and psychotherapy.