Title: 網路商店之電子商務經營策略行銷分析—以中小企業為例

Keywords: 策略行銷4C 網路商店; 線上購物

Abstract: 隨著科技的進步,讓現代人的生活多了更多的便利性。過去商品銷售的通路僅侷限在實體通路為主,而隨著網路線上購物的迅速地發展,也造成了消費者生活及購買型態的改變。

在國內線上購物整體市場規模持續成長的環境下,許多國內傳統產業面臨消費型態的轉型,也希望能搭著電子商務的趨勢,創造新的商機,除此之外,也吸引許多上班族選擇了從事副業或自行創業進入線上購物市場。而線上購物充斥著許多中小型企業,這些企業對於品牌及商店的經營方式不甚瞭解,要在眾多商家中脫穎而出,確實不容易,本研究以策略行銷4C架構(邱志聖,2010)研究中小型企業在網路通路經營品牌及商店時的策略行銷,並選擇三家獲得消費者青睞並在短時間創造銷售佳績之商店作為標竿企業進行訪談及分析,進而給予個案公司招商時,提供給顧客之策略行銷建議及參考,提升附加價值。

研究結果指出,三家研究企業之4C架構皆根據目標市場觀察及消費者需求研究研發並改善出市場所接受的產品,並以有效的定位及策略(長銷型產品、利基市場策略)降低「外顯單位效益成本」;「資訊搜尋成本」透過行銷活動創造品牌(商店)定位知曉;而外顯單位效益成本與資訊搜尋成本策略的一致性以及售後服務的態度讓「道德危機成本」發揮效益,使消費者產生信任;再與顧客建立有形及無形的關係,創造「專屬陷入成本」。透過三家標竿商店個案的分析更能讓進入網路商店之店家創造出差異化之特色商店,在一片紅海中創造出價值。

Technology had changed peoples’ life and behavior, especially along with the impact of E-commerce developments. With the rapid growth of internet shopping channels, the product sales is not limited to the physical channels, consumers are getting used to shop online instead.

In Taiwan, with the dynamic changes in shopping environment and user consumption pattern, companies in traditional industry are forced to take up the challenges of channel transformation and moving sales on-line. Furthermore, some white collars and entrepreneurs are hoping to catch the trend to create fortune by setting up an on-line store. However, without the understanding of brand and marketing management, it is not easy for these SMEs to master the operation of their e-store and make it stand out among competitions.

This study researches the E-commerce strategic marketing analysis in online stores through the 4C framework (Jyh-Shen Chiou, 2010), focusing on small and medium enterprises. Three enterprises which gained high customer satisfaction and reached high revenue within a short time were chosen as a benchmark to take interviews and analysis. The expected outcome was to help “Co-Creation Integrated Marketing Co. Ltd.” who runs a business focusing on on-line marketplace operation including seller recruiting can offer recommendations from a strategic marketing perspective to its prospect clients (sellers) as added value during business solicitation.

Based on the 4C framework of strategic marketing analysis, the study shows that products offered by those three enterprises were developed based on observation in target market and customer need; moreover, these products are effectively positioned in order to lower “external unit-utility cost”. “Information gathering cost” was lowered by promotion activities in creating brand (stores) position awareness. The reduction in “moral hazard cost” results from excellent after-sales service and also from the consistency between external unit-utility cost and information gathering cost. Lastly, establishing and keeping good relationship both tangibly and intangibly create “asset specificity cost”. According to the analysis of the three benchmark cases, it makes business which is entering online shopping market become unique in this competitive market.