Title: 物流業使用行動商務接受度之研究

Other Titles: An Empirical Study of Logistics Industry Usage Mobile Commerce Acceptance

Keywords: 行動商務;科技接受模式;創新擴散理論;物流業 mobile commerce;technology acceptance model;theory of diffusion of innovation;logistics

Abstract: 隨著行動科技和行動裝置的發展與成熟,行動技術具有隨時隨地連接的特性,且不受空間與時間的限制,行動商務能讓企業更容易地傳遞訊息和執行商業流程,行動商務逐漸成為繼電子商務後,企業注目的焦點。本研究主要目的是預期找出並驗證影響物流業者使用行動商務的因素,作為日後物流業者導入行動商務應用時的參考依據,並且讓行動商務供應商更了解物流業者對行動商務應用的需求。本研究以科技接受模式為研究架構之基礎,加入使用者構面(認知風險、成本和相容性)、科技構面(可攜性、系統效能和使用者支援)、任務構面(任務結構、任務頻率和使用者行動性)等變數,探討物流業中影響使用者接受行動商務之相關因素。本研究以郵寄和親送方式發放問卷,總計回收有效問卷為227份。以SEM驗證研究模式且結果顯示,使用者構面中的成本、認知有用性;科技構面中的可攜性;以及任務構面中的任務頻率、使用者行動性,對使用者使用行動商務應用之行為意圖具有顯著影響力,且使用行動商務應用之行為意圖對實際使用行動商務應用亦具有顯著影響。此外,相容性雖然沒有直接影響使用行動商務應用之行為意圖,但是會經由認知有用性間接影響行為意圖。

Due to the growing mobile technology and mobile devices can be ready on-line anytime and anywhere. To compare with electronic commerce, it has been the focuses of enterprisers` attention while concerning about mobile commerce. Different from the traditional electronic commerce, the mobile commerce advances enterprises in efficiency and performance. The main purpose of this paper was to find and test the factors that affect the logistics industry using mobile commerce applications. The research integrated the technology acceptance model, and perceived risk, cost and compatibility, and portability of devices, system performance and user support, structure, frequency and user mobility research to investigate what affects the mobile commerce acceptance in the logistics industry.Two hundred and twenty-seven valid and returned questionnaires were received by post and delivering personally. After using SEM to analyze and the results show cost, perceived usefulness, portability of devices, frequency and user mobility had significant influence to user`s behavioral intention. Furthermore, user`s behavioral intention had significant influence to actual use. In addition, compatibility had not directly significant influence to user`s behavioral intention, but it had indirectly significant influence to user`s behavioral intention via perceived usefulness.