Title: 網路政府風潮下的民主參與及行政效能:以台北市「市長信箱」為例的評估與前瞻

Keywords: 網路政府服務;網路民主;台北市市長信箱;知識管理;顧客關係管理 online governmental services;electronic democracy;Taipei City Mayor's Email-box;knowledge management;customer citizen relationship management

Abstract: 本文以台北市「市長信箱」為研究個案,闡釋網路政府中履行民主參與及行政服務的相關議題,並輔以實證資料,針對「市長信箱」的民眾滿意度評估、內部承辦人員的認知、及處理機制與成本,做深入的現況分析。希望能對網路政府服務的規劃、執行與評估,有實質且較為全面的參考價值。

Taking Taipei City Mayor's Email-box as a case example, this study focuses on relevant issues of citizen participation and administrative performance in electronic government. Specifically, citizens (outside customers) satisfaction, the City's staff (inside customers) perception, as well as administrative mechanisms are inspected by a series of empirical investigations. The results should contribute significantly to planning and evaluation for online governmental services.