Title: 幼兒園經營與策略行銷分析

Keywords: 少子化 教育市場化 幼兒園發展策略; 策略行銷4C模型; Birthrate Declining; Marketization of Education; Development Strategy for Preschool Business; Strategic Marketing 4C Model

Abstract: 自貿易自由化及全球化以來,先進國家的教育「市場化」已成趨勢。此時教

育產業中的消費者-學生與其家長可依據其意願和偏好在眾多教育機構中來做 選擇,教育市場勢必逐漸走向「消費者」主導的競爭機制。近年來,全球少子化 議題延燒,台灣更在 2012 年創下全球最低生育率,其中幼托產業首當其衝。不 僅在幼兒就讀人數的逐年下降外,幼兒園的核心資源-幼教師亦因不斷增設的公 立幼兒園,嚴重的流失。

本研究即以幼兒園為研究主題,屬質性之個案研究,以個案公司-A 公司為 研究對象,並選擇同一教學法及規模相近之標竿公司作為比較基準,探討與個案 主體公司之經營現狀比較,並運用策略行銷 4C 模型中四項消費者心中產生之成 本-外顯單位效益成本、資訊蒐集成本、道德危機成本、專屬陷入成本作為架構, 進一步探討兩公司之現行策略中,與消費者心中主觀成本間所產生的落差,並依 據分析結果提出針對 A 公司未來發展策略之建議。

研究中發現私立幼兒園在營運模式上,應著重在服務模式及教學專業的精進, 以提升消費者心中的價值,得以降低其外顯單位效益成本(C1),並對消費者及內 部員工皆維持一致的產品定位,以降低資訊搜集成本(C2)及道德危機成本(C3); 最後因長期耕耘的品牌價值,與消費者建立起專屬資產,得以成為消費者最後的 選擇。最後,需同時洞察市場變化及風險,即時掌握學前教育政策,靈活彈性的 調整企業自身的狀態,達到永續經營的長程目標。

Since trade liberalization and globalization, the marketization of education in advanced countries has become a trend. At this point in the education industry, consumers - the students and their parents can choose educational institutions in accordance with their wishes and preferences. Therefore, the education market is gradually moving toward the consumers-leading competition. In recent years, as the world`s dramatically birthrate declining and continuing as a hot issue, Taiwan even reached a new record of world’s lowest fertility rate in 2012, which directly impacted private child-care industry. Not only declining number of children enrolled, but also increased turnover rate of the teachers due to new-established public preschools and day-care centers.

The theme of this research aims at preschool industry, using the qualitative study on A company and choose a same approach and size as the benchmark company to discuss A company current operation situation. Besides, applying strategy marketing 4C model –Cost of External Unit Effectiveness(C1), Cost of Searching(C2), Cost of Moral Hazard(C3) and Cost of Engagement(C4), to further investigate the gap between corporate strategies and the consumers’ insight needs. Then propose suggestions of future development strategy to A company based on the analysis results.

The study found that the business model of preschool should focus on client service systems and sophisticated teaching development in order to enhance the value of consumer insights, and to significantly reduce the external unit tcost-effectiveness (C1). In additions, given the consistent brand positioning to both consumers and internal teachers could effectively reduce the cost of searching (C2) and the moral cost (C3). In the end, as a result of a long-term cultivation of brand value to establish exclusive assets to clients, it spontaneously becomes the customer first choice with high royalty. Moreover, it is also suggested that people should keep high awareness to industrial changes and challenges, and timely review the government regulations to ensure sustainability of the company.