Title: 俄國亞太政策的演進與前瞻─以東北亞安全及經濟合作為例

Other Titles: The Evolution of Russia`s Asia-Pacific Policy: Security and Economic Cooperation in the Northeast Asia

Keywords: 俄羅斯;亞太地區;區域經濟合作; Russia;Asia-Pacific region;Economic cooperation

Abstract: 九○年代初期蘇聯解體後,俄羅斯積極思考其外交政策走向,其極力想擺脫冷戰格局下的兩極對抗體制。俄國從逐步了解自身國力開始,根據國家利益概念,較務實地制定其對外政策。由於亞太地區經濟表現突出,遂吸引俄羅斯將主意力逐漸投向東方,希望亞太各國能投資俄國,尤其是遠東及西伯利亞地區。俄國重視吸引與其領土接壤的亞太國家投資,積極擴展區域經濟合作。除此之外,也希望藉由緊密的經濟合作能佔進區域安全。除了傳統上雙邊的經濟合作之外,俄國也藉由區域經濟合作組織,例如亞太經濟合作組織(APEC)來推動多邊合作。俄國也麵極毿與該組織活動,並全力吸引該組織成員國赴俄投資。同時藉由總統主動向亞太地區國家提出各項投資計畫,展現出俄國對亞太地區的重視。

After the breakup of the Soviet Union, Russia actively considers its directions of foreign policy. She is eager to get rid of bipolar confrontation in the Cold War period. From the beginning of understanding its power steadily, Russia practically forms its foreign policies according to the concepts of national interests. The excellence of economic performances in the Asia-Pacific region attracts the attentions of Russia, she would like invest form the region. Russia specially pays attention to attract invest from the neighboring countries in the Asia-Pacific region, actively spreads regional economic cooperation. Besides, Russia hopes that close economic connection can help regional security. In additional to traditional bilateral economic cooperation, organization, such as Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation (APEC) to extend multilateral cooperation. Russia also actively takes part in the activities of the organization, and does its best to attract invest format he countries in the region. Moreover, Russian president announced many invest plans toward Asia-Pacific countries in the APEC forum, and this symbolized that Russia put emphasis on the Asia-Pacific region positively.